Seven Hills Running Club
Huntsville, Texas

Latest News

NOTE:  Latest News

July 24 - Texas Diablo Marathon, Alvord

Half Marathon

Steve Allen               3:47:42 

 

July 24 - Dog Days 5K Club Run, Huntsville

5K

James Spencer         23:04

Steve Pecina             26:27

Dave Unger               27:25

David Keithley           27:48

John Slate                 28:35

John Nepveux           33:13

John Salmon             33:20

Becky Connor           34:28

Renee Kettler            37:52

Bridgette Collins        40:11

Jan Parks                  42:29

Farreh Trevino Stein 44:57

Hailey Thomas           46:25

Katheryn Thomas      46:26

Steven Thomas         46:28

Diana Thomas           46:29

Andrew Westford       46:59

Kim Heimbeck            46:59

Cindy Pate                 47:43

Shellie Geer               48:44

Ken Johnson              49:31

Heidi Morse                51:22

Lorrie Culver              51:25

Tabitha Spencer        55:42

Linda Unger               56:51

Tessie Nelson            1:02:17

1 Mile

Jordyn Spencer         10:06

Brooklyn Spencer      11:30

Kerry Spencer           11:30

Max Nepveux             15:04

Mia Nepveux              15:15

Andrea Nepveux        15:16

Velvia Keithley           19:09

Marilynn Johnson       23:27

Special Thanks to our Volunteers

Steven Bickford

Emily Garner

Mary Meaux

 

July 24 - Hot in Springtown, Springtown

Half Marathon

Steve Allen                2:03:30 (2nd in Age Group)

10K

Jon Walk                   1:12:01 (1st in Age Group)

5K

Mary Kaplan              36:48 (1st in Age Group)

 

July 17 - Lunar Landing 5K, Houston

Ken Johnson            44:57 (2nd in Age Group)

 

July 17 - Hico Old Settlers' Run to Remember 5K, Hico

Steve Allen               24:25 (1st in Age Group)

Mary Kaplan             38:21 (1st in Age Group)

 

July 15 - Millican Summer Trail Series 5K Race Week 4, College Station

Ken Johnson            58:31

 

July 14 - 2021 Club South Runners Summer Series Hump Day 2-Miler #3, Baton Rouge

Robert Duncan         13:45 (Male Grand Masters Winner)

Susan Landry           19:28 (Female Grand Masters Winner)

 

July 11 - XTERRA Magnolia Hill Trail Run, Navasota

6K

James Spencer         31:21 (1st in Age Group)

Gretchen Dixon         41:17 (1st in Age Group)

 

July 10 - Run the Woodlands 5K, The Woodlands

David Keithley           27:10

John Slate                 29:38

Ken Johnson             48:08

 

July 10 - Toughest 10K in Texas, Lampasas

Steve Allen               51:44 (2nd in Age Group)

 

July 4 - Sunday Night 5K, The Woodlands

Curtis Barton            26:42
Ken Johnson            46:57

July 4 - Shark Run 5K, Orange Beach, Alabama

Jon Walk                  31:17

 

July 4 - Hilton Head 5K, Hilton Head Island, South Carolina

Cindy Pate               44:59

 

July 4 - BASF Freedom Mile, Baton Rouge

Robert Duncan        6:14 (Grand Masters Winner)

 

July 3 - 4 Miler on the 4th, Lake Charles, Louisiana

Jon Walk                  40:50

 

July 3 - Fireman's 4 Miler, Port O'Connor

Steve Allen               32:11 PR (1st in Age Group)

 

July 3 - Stu's Country Miles, Centerville

5K
James Spencer         21:28 (1st in age group)
David Keithley          21:45 (2nd in age group)
Steve Pecina            23:14
Darren Grant            28:23 (1st in age group)
Gretchen Dixon        30:25 (2nd in age group)
Cherish Spencer      33:54 (3rd in age group)
Crystal Fain              34:50
Monica Lopez           34:51
Misty Blakeway         36:16
Marsie Grant            37:11 (1st in age group)
Melissa Davis           40:02
Amie Fish                 46:51
Ken Johnson            47:32 (2nd in age group)
1-Mile
Jordyn Spencer        11:41
Brooklyn Spencer     23:05

 

July 1 - Millican Summer Trail 5K Series Race 3, College Station

Ken Johnson            1:00:03

 

June 17 through June 27 -The Last Annual Heart of the South Road Race (332 Miles), Gaffney, SC to Castle Rock, GA

Runners were not told where the race would start prior to the race.

Runners reported to the Finish location and were transported to the race start the day before the race.

Runners were given race course details and had 10 days to travel by foot back to the finish line.

76 Runners started, 46 Runners finshed

Curtis Barton            5:05:47:40 (2nd Overall Finisher)

5 days, 5 hours, 47 minutes, 40 seconds

 

June 26 - Run The Woodlands 5K, The Woodlands

Jon Walk                   31:48
David Keithley           34:30
Misty Blakeway         35:55
Ken Johnson            48:50

 

June 23 - 2021 Club South Runners Summer Series Hump Day 2-Miler #2, Baton Rouge

Robert Duncan         14:05 (Male Grand Masters Winner)

Susan Landry           20:04 (Female Grand Masters Winner)

 

June 19 - Summer Solstice Endurance Runs, Abilene

3 Hours - (Runners run 1 Mile laps for 3 hours then finish lap)

Steve Allen                3:04:04  19 Miles (Top Male Finisher)

 

June 19 - No Label Brewing 1st Street 5K, Katy

Patrick Lewis             25:44

 

June 19 - June Bug 5K & 1-Mile SHRC Club Run, Huntsville

5K

Jacob Gautreaux          20:16

Emily Villines                 21:50

James Spencer             22:40

Steve Pecina                23:21

Aiden McIntyre              24:36

Myriam Mayes              25:24

Steven Thomas            25:40

Brady McCullough        25:56

John Slate                    26:44

David Keithley              26:47

Jeremy Kader               27:21

Donna Freeman           27:57

Sara McCullough          28:54

Melanie Burress           30:49

John Salmon                 31:12

Darren Grant                32:24

Martin Mayes                33:19

Jennifer Didier              33:55

Ryan Kaa-Bauer           35:25

Monica Lopez               36:56

Bridgette Collins           37:58

Jan Parks                      39:52

Jennifer Copeland        40:23

Tessie Gautreaux         40:51

Marsie Grant                42:13

Kathleen Thomas         42:14

Diana Thomas             42:48

Hailey Thomas             42:48

Cindy Pate                   45:48

Shellie Geer                 46:42

Ken Johnson                47:38

1-Mile

Barbara Didier             10:46

Jordyn Spencer           13:47

Brooklyn Spencer        16:23

Coleen Spencer           16:23

Cheri Villines                17:17

Zoey Crane                  19:31

Ashley Crane               19:32

Special Thanks to Our Volunteers

Steven Bickford

Emily Garner

Steve Allen

Danny Freeman

Donna Freeman

Darren Grant

 

June 17 - Millican Summer Trail Series 5K Race Week 2, College Station

Jon Walk                       40:19

Ken Johnson                 59:08

 

June 13 - Edragon 5K, San Antonio

(Short course 3 miles)

Mary Kaplan                  36:59 (1st in Age Group)

 

June 12 - 10th Annual Running of the Blueberries 10K, Nacogdoches

Jon Walk                       1:07:43

 

June 12 - Kosse Greyhound 5K, Kosse

Mary Kaplan                  39:20 (1st in Age Group)

Ken Johnson                 47:52 (1st in Age Group)

 

June 12 - 5K Memorial Run, Menard

Steve Allen                    23:03 (2nd Overall)

 

June 9 - 2021 Club South Runners Summer Series Hump Day 2-Miler, Baton Rouge

Robert Duncan       14:32 (1st in Age Group)

Susan Landry         20:00 (Female Grand Masters Winner)

 

June 6 - Run the Woodlands 5k, The Woodlands

Ken Johnson          48:30

 

June 6 - 41st Annual Windthorst Dairy Derby 5K, Windthorst

Steve Allen             23:18 (Male Masters Overall Champion)

Jon Walk                 31:42

 

June 6 - Back to Basics 5K, Burleson

Mary Kaplan           39:52

 

June 5 - Hope For Hospice 5K, Bellville

Ken Johnson          47:40

 

June 5 - Zebra Dash 5K & Fun Run, Grandview

Jon Walk                30:32

 

June 5 - 5K Rumble, Iraan

Mary Kaplan           36:56 (1st in Age Group)

 

June 5 - Run Wild Heritage Run 2 Mile, San Augustine

(1.87 miles) short course

Steve Allen             14:02 (1st in Age Group)

 

June 3 - Millican Summer Trail Series 5K Race Week 1, College Station

Ken Johnson           1:03:09

 

May 31 - Memorial Day 5K & 1-Mile SHRC Club Run, Huntsville

5K

Emily Villines           21:52

Steve Pecina           22:53

Toben Edney           23:07

Dan Byrne               23:16

Matt McClellan         23:53

Kevin Edney            23:56

Jessica Kohers        24:03

Callaway Edney       24:13

Gerald Kohers         24:31

Adam Mayes           24:48

Myriam Mayes         24:56

Jody Slaughter         25:03

Martin Mayes           25:32

David Keithley          26:04

Allison McClellan      26:52

Tony Estrada           28:57

John Salmon            29:39

Nicole Kohers          29:58

Melanie Brega         30:04

Jeremy Kader          30:17

Katrina Culver         30:22

Grant Atkins            30:30

Kayla Atkins            30:32

Jon Walk                 30:46

Rebecca Renfro      31:36

Rose Kader             32:59

Marti Okech             34:30

Bridgette Collins      35:09

Baily Okech             35:45

Crystal Fain             36:01

Melissa Davis          36:13

Diana Estrada         36:23

Sylvia Culver           38:21

Monica Lopez          38:37

Mary Kaplan            39:01

Darren Grant           39:01

Abby Short              40:58

Katherine Thomas  41:36

Diana Thomas        41:37

Cindy Pate              43:08

Marcia Grant           43:21

Farrah Trevino        45:58

Kylie Trevino           45:59

Bonnie Hardin         46:07

Christine Okech      46:36

Valerie Okech         46:38

Steven Thomas      46:39

Hailey Thomas        46:40

Ethan Trevino         47:44

Cesar Trevino         47:49

Laura Trevino         47:50

Suzette Kohers       55:08

Lois Levingston       55:09

Dorthy Fulton          59:16

1-Mile

Aidan Moore            8:09

Cordylia Ware          8:35

Caylen Ware            8:56

Doug Ware              9:23

Liam McClellan         9:47

Finley McClellan       9:48

Jordyn Spencer        9:53

James Spencer        9:54

Ewan McClellan       10:13

Jason Koranek         10:16

John Nepveux          10:26

Franklin Lopez         10:34

Bryant Johnson       10:47

Jillian Koranek         10:50

Brooklyn Spencer    10:52

Sio Avelar                12:32

Franklin Lopez        12:33

Max Nepveux           15:16

Andrea Nepveux      15:20

Madeliene Koranek 16:45

Casey Spencer        16:47

Angela Koranek      16:54

Heidi Morse             16:56

Velvia Keithley         23:02

Special Thanks to Our Volunteers

Ken Johnson

Marilyn Johnson

Cathy Bickford

Steve Bickford

Kenny Johnson

Ben Johnson

Donna Freeman

Danny Freeman

Steve Allen

 

May 30 - Badass Texas Half Marathon, 10K & 5K, Waco

10K

Jon Walk                 1:08:58

Misty Blakeway        1:14:26

5K

Scott Blakeway        57:27

 

May 30 - Carrollton Running Club 5K, Carrollton

Mary Kaplan           39:10 (1st Female Finisher)

 

May 29 - Rough Diamond Brewing Company 5K, Spring Branch

Patrick Lewis           26:32

 

May 29 - Cibolo Stampede Crossing 5K, Cibolo

Jon Walk                 30:42

 

May 29 - Lucky Don's 7 & 7K, Gustine

Mary Kaplan           52:11 (1st in Age Group)

 

May 29 - Running Against The Wind Memorial 5K, Rankin

Steve Allen             22:47 (3rd Overall)

 

May 22 - Mindy Moses 5K Memorial Run, Bellville

Jon Walk                 31:18

Ken Johnson           45:46 (2nd in Age Group)

 

May 22 - East Texas Ultra 50K, Pittsburg

Steve Allen              7:20:49 PR

 

May 22 - 4 Transforming Lives, Kyle

4 MIles

Mary Kaplan            49:28 (1st in Age Group)

 

May 16 - CRC Prediction 5K, Carrollton

Mary Kaplan            38:28

 

May 15 - Roughhouse Brewing 5K Beer Run, San Marcos

Patrick Lewis            27:14

 

May 15 - Race Across the Bridge 5K & 1 Nautical Mile Run/Walk, East Tawakoni

5K (untimed)

Steve Allen               22:30

Mary Kaplan             35:00

1 Nautical Mile (untimed)

Steve Allen               7:41 (1st Finisher)

Mary Kaplan             12:35

 

May 12 - Uvalde Memorial Wellness 5K/10K, Uvalde

10K

Steve Allen               47:08 (2nd Overall)

5K

Mary Kaplan             34:59

 

May 9 - Bagel 5K, Dallas

Mary Kaplan             37:12

 

May 8 - Wildflower Trail Run Ultra, Bastrop

25K

Mackenzie Dixon      3:39:59

Gretchen Dixon        3:40:01

Brent Butler              4:08:26

10K

Judy Selfridge          1:07:01

Madeline Dixon         1:22:39

Zane Dixon               1:23:58

Susan Butler             2:01:24

 

May 8 - Cinco de Mayo 5K/10K, Lockhart

10K

Steve Allen               48:18 (1st in Age Group)

5K

Mary Kaplan             36:25 (2nd in Age Group)

 

May 2 - Back to Basics 5K, Burleson

Mary Kaplan             38:14

 

May 1 - Run With Your Imagination 5K Color Run, Huntsville

Shellie Geer

 

May 1 - Run For Hope 5K, Brownwood

Steve Allen               26:33 (1st Place Overall)

 

May 1 - Run For The HIlls 5K, Bulverde

Mary Kaplan             35:09

 

April 25 - Texas 10 Cypress

10 Mile

Steve Allen               1:20:24

Steve Bickford          1:28:51

Maria Wicker            1:36:54

5 Mile

Patrick Lewis            42:17 (2nd in Age Group)

Jon Walk                  48:27

Ken Johnson            1:13:33

Mary Meaux              1:18:52 PR

5K

Cathy Bickford          44:42

 

April 24 - Run the Woodlands 5K, The Woodlands

John Slate                  27:07
Gary Kroll                   27:31
Donna Freeman         27:58
Ken Johnson              44:36

 

April 18 - Texas 10 Sienna

10 Mile

Steve Allen                 1:19:50

Steve Bickford            1:28:48 (3rd in Age Group)

Maria Wicker              1:33:52

5 Mile

Patrick Lewis              43:06

Jon Walk                    48:59

Ken Johnson              1:13:37 (2nd in Age Group)

Mary Meaux                1:22:42

5K

Cathy Bickford           50:56 (3rd in Age Group)

 

Seven Hills Running Club 2020 Awards Recipients

Runner of the Year - Mary Kaplan

Ambassador of the Sport - Jon Walk

The "We Run This Town" Award - Shellie Geer

The "You Got A Friend in Me" Award - Cindy Pate

The "MVP" Award - Steve Bickford

 

April 17 - Spring Fling Club Run, Huntsville

5K

Chase Foster             22:43

David Keithley            27:52

Christine Okech         41:51

Thomas Warren         43:29

Ken Johnson              46:32

Marcie Grant              47:37

Shellie Geer               47:38

Darren Grant              47:51

1-mile

Emma Pittman            10:56

Phoebe Johnson        13:08 (Pushing Stroller)

Teigan Johnson         13:08 (Riding in Stroller)

Merrick Johnson         13:08 (Riding in Stroller)

Timothy Johnson        13:08 

Heidi Morse                16:08

Mary Pittmon              16:37

Bryant Johnson           21:27

Caleb Youngblood      21:27

Brittany Youngblood   21:27

Ben Johnson               21:27

Velvia Keithley            21:56

Thanks to Our Volunteers

Steve Bickford

Steve Allen

 

April 17 - Miles for Meals, Conroe
10K
Judy Regnier               1:10:50 (2nd in Age Group)
5K
John Slate                   26:02 (2nd in Age Group)
Donna Freeman          26:28 (3rd in Age Group)
Jeffery Johnson           40:03
Cindy Pate                  44:52

Danny Freeman          46:02

 

April 17 -  Mardi Gras Mambo 10K, Baton Rouge

Robert Duncan          47:43 (3rd in Age Group)

Susan Landry            1:02:33 (1st Female Great Grand Masters)


April 11 - Texas 10 Katy

10 Mile

Steve Allen                1:17:03

Brad Didier                1:19:21

Steve Bickford           1:26:57

5 Mile

Patrick Lewis             42:49

Cathy Bickford           1:04:00

Ken Johnson             1:10:06

Mary Meaux               1:21:57 PR

 

April 10 - Pineapple Run 5K, Huntsville

Cindy Pate

Kelly Blissett

 

April 10 - Blue Bell Fun Run, Brenham
Half Marathon
Waverly Walk              2:26:07
Jon Walk                     2:26:09
5K

Ken Johnson               44:02 (3rd in age group)

 

April  4 - Sunday Night 5K, The Woodlands
Jon Walk                     30:53
Ken Johnson               43:42

 

April 3 - Brazos Bend 50K, Cat Spring

Gretchen Dixon          7:55:05

 

April 3 - Guns and Hoses 5K, Bellville

Donna Freeman         26:28 (1st in Age Group)

Ken Johnson              43:25 (1st in Age Group)

 

April 2 - Run the Ramps 5K, Kyle Field, College Station
Ken Johnson              44:05

 

March 28 - Texas 10 Huntsville

Trudy Regnier

10 Mile
Steve Allen                 1:22:00
Steve Bickford            1:27:45 (3rd in Age Group)
John (Lin) Salmon       1:37:47 (3rd in Age Group)
5 Mile
Judy Selfridge              43:26 (2nd in Age Group)
Patrick Lewis                45:56
Sherry Sheppard          48:41
Jon Walk                      49:43
Trudy Regnier              49:55 (1st in Age Group)
Becky Conner               52:33 (2nd in Age Group)
Nathan Sheppard         54:49
Melinda Miller               1:00:46
Cindy Pate                   1:11:43
Ken Johnson                1:12:43 (2nd in Age Group)

Mary Meaux                  1:27:40

5K

Shellie Geer                  41:06 (1st in Age Group)

 

March 27 - Run the Woodlands 5K, The Woodlands
John Slate                     27:50
Gary Kroll                     29:30
Ken Johnson                43:17

 

March 21 - Run the Trails 3.5 Mile Trail Run, Huntsville State Park

Non-Competitive Club Run

Judy Selfridge

Jacob Gautreaux

Monica Lopez

Darren Grant

Cindy Pate

Tabitha Spencer

Bryant Johnson

Marilynn Johnson

Ben Johnson

Brittany Youngblood

Caleb Youngblood

Christine Okech

Baily Okech

Marti Okech

Valerie Okech

Donna Freeman

Danny Freeman

Steve Allen

Special Thanks to Our Volunteers

Jan Parks

Ken Johnson

Emily Garner

 

March 20 - San Felipe Shootout

Half Marathon

Mackenzie Dixon           2:30:16

Gretchen Dixon             2:59:20

Melissa Gillespie-Davis 3:05:25

10K

Gretchen Dixon             1:17:21

Madeline Dixon              1:23:14

Melissa Gillespie-Davis  1:38:34

5K

Zane Dixon                     28:57

Gretchen Dixon              37:14

Melissa Gillespie-Davis  42:15

 

March 20 - Green Ultra 10K Trail Run (6.4 miles), College Station

Donna Freeman         1:00:07 (2nd Overall Female)

Ken Johnson              1:53:50 (1st in age group)

 

March 20 - Wanderlust Half Marathon, Fredricksburg

Steve Allen                 1:47:33

 

March 14 - Zydeco Half Marathon, Lafayette, Louisiana

Steve Allen                 1:55:02

 

March 13 - Rowdy Inman Memorial 5K, Huntsville

John Salmon              28:10

Ken Johnson              42:26

Shellie Geer

 

March 7 - Sunday Night 5K, The Woodlands

Bryant Johnson          43:54

Ken Johnson              43:56

 

March 6 - The Sasquatch Shuffle, Grapeland

30K

Gretchen Dixon          4:29:12


March 6 - The Woodlands Marathon

Marathon - 26.2 miles

Lin Salmon                 5:28:16

Half Marathon - 13.1 miles

James Spencer           1:43:45

Steve Allen                 1:45:49
Steve Bickford            1:54:59
Waverly Walk             2:06:47 (PR)
Kelly Blisset                2:09:35
10K - 6.2 miles
Ken Johnson              1:30:04

 

February 27 - The Woodlands Marathon 5K

5K - 3.1 miles

James Spencer          20:50
Monica Lopez            35:40
Ken Johnson              41:29  (2nd in AG)
2K - 1.2 miles
Brooklyn Spencer      13:51
James Spencer          13:51
Jordyn Spencer          14:09

February 27 - Border to Badlands Half Marathon, Comstock

Steve Allen                 2:07:01

 

February 13 - Hog Wild 10K Trail Run (6.5 miles), Bremond

Ken Johnson              1:46:39 (1st in AG)

 

February 27 - Surfside Beach Marathon, Surfside Beach

Marathon - 26.2 miles

Jacob Gautreaux        3:19:34 (2nd Overall)

Half Marathon - 13.1 miles

Steve Allen                 1:49:33

 

February 7 - Sunday Night 5K, The Woodlands

Curtis Barton              26:45
Ken Johnsaon            45:13

 

February 7 - Texas 10 Bridgeland, Conroe

10 Mile

Steve Allen                 1:17:30

Steve Bickford            1:24:00 (2nd in Age Group)

5 Mile

Patrick Lewis               45:25

Jon Walk                     48:50

Cathy Bickford            1:08:27

Ken Johnson               1:11:17 (2nd in Age Group)

Mary Meaux                1:26:35

 

January 31 - Texas 10 College Station

10 Mile

Steve Pecina               1:17:13

Steve Allen                  1:21:13

Steve Bickford             1:24:14 (3rd in Age Group)

Sara McCullough         1:34:40

Riley Seale                  1:34:41 (2nd in Age Group)

Kelly Blissett                1:37:41

5 Mile

Patrick Lewis                46:16

Brad Didier                  48:00

Jennifer Didier             48:01

Jon Walk                      48:27

Cathy Bickford             1:08:20

Ken Johnson               1:08:46

Mary Meaux                 1:27:02

 

January 24 - Frost Your Fanny 5k, Huntsville (SHRC Club Run)

5K

Jose Torres                  19:47

Steve Pecina                22:36

David Keithley              27:36

Donna Freeman           28:04

Darren Grant                35:44

Misty Blakeway             36:19

Jon Walk                       36:25

Christine Okech            38:31

Ken Johnson                 43:21

Cindy Pate                    45:53

Shellie Geer                  46:06

Michael Brown              50:16

Nancy Woessner          1:05:56

Amanda Cole               1:12:22

Josh Cole                     1:15:53

1-Mile

Samuel Rathke             11:43

Bryan Rathke                11:44

Nolen Rathke                17:31

Elisabeth Rathke          17:32

Haley Torres                 21:30

Daniella Torres             21:30

Special Thanks to our Volunteers

Steve Bickford

Steve Allen

 

January 17 - USA Fit Marathon/Fort Bend Kia Half Marathon, Sugarland

Marathon

Maria Wicker               5:15:57

Half Marathon

Steve Allen                  1:45:12

 

January 9 - River Road Run Half Marathon, Caynon Lake

Steve Allen                  1:48:05

 

January 9 - Go for the Gold 5K, Shreveport, LA

Jon Walk                     29:21

 

January 3 - Sunday Night 5K, The Woodlands

James Spencer            23:47
Curtis Barton                25:32

Ken Johnson                43:24

 

January 3 - Canton Half Marathon, Canton

Steve Allen                   1:51:09

Waverly Walk               2:13:57

Jon Walk                      2:16:54

 

January 2 - Wilderness 10 Miler, St. Francisville, Louisana

Susan Landry

 

January 1 - New Year's Resolution Run, Huntsville (SHRC Club Run)

10K

Steve Pecina                 49:00

Tammy Barnett              58:52

Julia Hoppe                    59:47

John Salmon                  1:01:30

David Keithley                1:01:42

Lorrie Cross                   1:03:10

Irma Dunmire                  1:15:58

Ken Johnson                  1:34:18

5K

Gretchen Dixon               30:55

Ryann Kaa-Bauer           43:55

Monica Lopez                  44:17

Shellie Geer                    44:27

Colleen Spencer             48:29

Lorrie Culver                   51:25

Renee Kettler                  51:25

Mary Meaux                     58:54

Nancy Woessner             1:03:31

Becky Kemp                    1:10:48

Grace Couch                   1:12:45

1-Mile

Velvia Keithley                 21:29

Special Thanks to our Volunteers

Steve Bickford

Steve Allen

 

December 25 - CRC Christmas Day 5K, Fort Worth

Mark Kaplan                     35:33 (1st in Age Group)

 

December 24 - CRC Christmas Eve Classic 5k, Arlington

Mary Kaplan                     34:28 (1st in Age Group)

 

December 20 - FWRC Santa 5K, Fort Worth

Mary Kaplan                     35:15 (1st in Age Group)

 

December 19 - The Stars at Night Half Marathon, San Antonio

Steve Allen                       2:00:39

 

December 19 - Santa Cops 4 Kids 5k, Rockwall

Mary Kaplan                     35:28 (2nd in Age Group)

 

December 12 - Wags & Whiskers 5k, Breckenridge

Steve Allen                        24:14 (2nd Overall)

Mary Kaplan                      37:27 (1st in Age Group)

 

December 6 - Sunday Night 5K, The Woodlands
Curtis Barton                     25:39
Jon Walk                           30:36

Ken Johnson                     45:03

 

December 6 - Back to Basics 5K, Burleson

Mary Kaplan                      35:49 (1st in Age Group)

 

December 5 - Tinajas Ultra Trail Run, Colorado Bend State Park

Half Marathon

Steve Allen                   2:45:55

 

December 5 - Holly Jolly Chrismas Classic Mayor's Santa Chase 5K, Stamford

Steve Allen                   22:26 (1st Overall)

Mary Kaplan                 36:13 (1st in Age Group)

 

November 29 - CRC 5K, Carrollton

Mary Kaplan                 36:01 (1st in Age Group)

 

November 29 - Texas 10 Conroe

Gretchen, Mackenzie, Zane, Gretchen

Mary, Steve                      Rylie, Sara

10 Mile

Steve Allen                   1:16:58

Brad Didier                   1:19:02

Steven Bickford            1:25:45 (3rd in Age Group)

Mackenzie Dixon           1:33:35 (1st in Age Group)

Gretchen Dixon            1:48:17

5 Mile

James Spencer             39:36 (1st in Age Group)

Sara McCullough          46:32

Patrick Lewis                 51:09

Cathy Bickford              1:10:18

Ken Johnson                 1:11:01

Mary Meaux                  1:32:53

5K

Rylie Seale                    26:21 (2nd in Age Group)

Zane Dixon                    28:05

Madeline Dixon              29:20 (3rd in Age Group)

Kerry Spencer               36:08

 

November 28 - Leftover Turkey Club Run, Huntsville

10K

Jessica Kohers              52:27

Katrina Culver               1:06:02

5K

Steve Pacina                 23:10

Gerald Kohers               25:00

Donna Freeman            28:38

David Keithley               32:32

Sylvia Culver                 37:51

Mary Kaplan                  39:29

Shellie Geer                  41:41

Karla Velasquez            42:28

1-Mile

Jeffrey Johnson             11:59

Megan Ottman              15:38

Lake Ottman                 15:38

Special Thanks to Our Volunteers

Steve Bickford

Cindy Pate

Steve Allen

 

November 28 - Run the Woodlands 5K, The Woodlands

Jon Walk                        33:10

 

November 28 - Southern Star 5K, Conroe

Ken Johnson                  45:32 (2nd in Age Group)

 

November 27 - Friends of the Running Community 5K, The Woodlands

Jon Walk                        31:30

 

November 27 - 11th Annual After Turkey 5K, Kingsland

Mary Kaplan                  36:53 (1st in Age Group)

 

November 26 - Decatur Turkey Trot 5k, Decatur

Mary Kaplan                  37:20

 

November 25 - Bellville High School Cheer Turkey Trot 5k, Bellville

Mary Kaplan                  35:05

 

November 21 - Conroe Turkey Trot 5K, Conroe
James Spencer              19:59 (1st in AG)
Zane Dixon                     24:30
Mackensie Dixon            24:51 (2nd in AG)
Jon Walk                        30:19 (2nd in AG)
Gretchen Dixon              30:44 (3rd in AG)
Ken Johnson                  42:56 (2nd in AG)
Waverly Walk                 44:41

 

November 21 - Gobble Wobble 5K, Greenville

Steve Allen                     23:45 (2nd Overall Male)

 

November 21 - Tarleton Turkey Trot 5k, Stephenville

Mary Kaplan                   36:14 (2nd in Age Group)

 

November 15 - La Porte by the Bay Half Marathon, La Porte

Steve Allen                     1:53:38

 

November 15 - CRC 5k Prediction 5k, Carrollton

Mary Kaplan                   38:52 (1st in Age Group)

 

November 14 - Back Pew 5K, Porter

Ken Johnson                  46:04 (2nd in Age Group)

 

November 14 - Azle Lake Run 2020 5K, Azle

Mary Kaplan                   36:36 (1st in Age Group)

 

November 8 - Daily News Press Run 10K, Galveston

Jon Walk                        1:04:18

 

November 7 - 6th Annual Run for the 57th AHC Half Marathon, Possum Kingdom

Steve Allen                     1:51:11 (1st in Age Group)

Mary Kaplan

 

November 1 - Sunday Night 5K, The Woodlands

Curtis Barton                  26:05
Jon Walk                        30:27
Ken Johnson                  46:57

 

November 1 - Back to Basic 5K, Burleson

Mary Kaplan                   37:31 (1st in Age Group)

 

October 31 - Stephenville Lions Spooktacular Half Marathon, Stephenville

Half Marathon

Steve Allen                     1:46:33 (1st in Age Group)

5K

Mary Kaplan                   35:29 (1st in Age Group)

 

October 31 - CASA of the Pines 5K, Kennard

Ken Johnson                  47:21 (1st in Age Group)

 

October 25 - CRC 5K, Carrollton

Mary Kaplan                  34:21 (1st in Age Group)

 

October 24 - ACE 2020 Zombies on the Greens 5K, Coleman

Steve Allen                    23:08 (2nd in Age Group)

 

October 24 -  Sweet Potato 5k, Golden

Mary Kaplan                  34:37 (1st in Age Group)

 

October 18 - CRC 5K Prediction 5K, Carrollton

Mary Kaplan                  35:39

 

October 17 - DI4N 5K, Bonham

Mary Kaplan                  35:25 (1st in Age Group)

 

October 10 - B2B Run for Love, The Woodlands

5K

James Spencer             20:09 1st in AG

Cindy Pate

 

October 10 - The Remix 25K, Cat Spring

Gretchen Dixon            4:02:11

 

October 10 - Bobcat Homecoming Fun Run, Sunray

5K

Mary Kaplan                 39:12

1 Mile

Mary Kaplan                 15:03

 

October 10 - Run the Rail Half Marathon, Dekalb to New Boston

Steve Allen                   1:57:13

 

October 5 - TWRC Sunday Night 5K, The Woodlands

Jon Walk                      30:09

 

October 4 - The Wurst Race Half Marathon, Muenster

Steve Allen                   1:49:45

 

October 4 - Back to Basics 5K, Burleson

Mary Kaplan                 35:32 (1st in Age Group)

 

October 3 - White Buffalo 5k, Snyder

Mary Kaplan                 35:12 (3rd in Age Group)

 

October 3 - Trails From The Deep 50K Virtual

Gretchen Dixon            7:01:23

 

September 27 - CRC 5K, Carrollton

Mary Kaplan                 35:58 (1st in Age Group)

 

September 26 - Beat the Street for Little Feet, Sweetwater

Half Marathon

Steve Allen                   1:51:33

5K

Mary Kaplan                 33:02 (1st in Age Group)

 

September 19 - Sky Island Ultra: McKinney Roughs Edition, Cedar Creek

25K

Steve Allen                   3:06:07

 

September 19 - The Warpath 5k Haskell (1st in Age Group)

Mary Kaplan                 35:06

 

September 12 - Super Luke 5K, Goldthwaite

Steve Allen                   23:55

 

September 12 - Ocho Loco 5K, Cleburne

Mary Kaplan                 36:36 (1st in Age Group)

 

September 7 - Labor Day 5k Club Run, Huntsville

5K

Jose Moreno                 32:18

Darren Grant                36:58

Mary Kaplan                  37:04

Sara Beth Ellisor           40:04

Mary Thornton              40:13

Amanda Gutierrez         41:00

Shellie Geer                  45:40

Cindy Pate                    46:48

Ken Johnson                 47:57

Heidi Morse                    51:14

Patricia Capps                51:14

Tabith Spencer              58:20

April Russell                   1:29:03

1-Mile

Jack Nelsen                    11:10

Patrick Nelsen                11:12

Brant Nelsen                   12:51

Laura Nelsen                  12:51

Samuel Rathke               14:16

Bryan Rathke                 14:17

Elizabeth Rathke            16:27

Jane Ellisor                     23:44

Special Thanks to our Volunteers

Steve Bickford

Emily Garner

Steve Allen

 

September 6 - Sunday Night 5K, The Woodlands

James Spencer             23:47

Curtis Barton                 26:45

Ken Johnson                 47:50

 

September 5 - Showdown at Sundown Ultra, Graham

25K

Steve Allen                   3:18:15 (2nd Overall Male)

 

September 5 - Bowie 5K, Bowie

Steve Allen                   22:47 (2nd Overall)

Mary Kaplan                 34:56 (1st in Age Group)

 

August 29 - La Vernia Food Pantry 5K, La Vernia

Steve Allen                   24:29 (2nd in Age Group)

Mary Kaplan                 35:40 (1st in Age Group)

 

August 22 - Little Comets 5K, Castroville

Mary Kaplan                 35:55

 

August 15 - Heatwave 5k Club Run, Huntsville

Steve Allen                    23:21

Daniel Brown                 26:55

Darren Grant                 29:21

Steve McDaniel             30:09

Jon Rogers                    31:52

Lorie Cross                    33:00

Mary Kaplan                  35:26

Shellie Geer                  46:26

Steve Bickford               48:06

Cathy Bickford               48:12

Ken Johnson                 48:42

Special Thanks to our Volunteers

Donna Freeman

Danny Freeman

Matthew Fabian

Steve Prusz

Jan Park

 

August 8 - Hope Watermelon 5K, Hope, Arkansas

Jon Walk                       31:13

 

August 8 - Hot Dam 5 Miler, Lubbock

Mary Kaplan                 1:00:36 (1st in Age Group)

 

August 1 - C.A.R.E.'s "Run 4 the Rescue" 5K, Mingus

Jon Walk                       30:41

 

August 1 - Willie Lopez Scholorship Memorial 5K, Perryton

Mary Kaplan                  35:30 (1st in Age Group)

 

July 25 - Dog Days 5k and 1-Mile Club Run, Huntsville

5K

Jody Slaughter               24:17

Steve Allen                     26:29

John "Shannon" Klink     29:48

Jeffery Johnson              35:55

Jan Parks                       43:06

Jon Rogers                    44:07

Cathy Bickford               46:42

Shellie Geer                   48:27

Ken Johnson                  49:59

Trevor Brown                 51:35

Michael C Brown             53:56

Noah Brown                    53:57

Marsie Grant                  1:00:07

Darren Grant                  1:00:09

Cindy Pate                      1:00:53

April Russell                    1:01:27

1-Mile

Brady Garner                  9:03

Special Thanks to our Volunteers

Steven Bickford

Emily Garner

Steve Allen

 

July 25 - Hot Blooded 5K, Amarillo

Mary Kaplan                    35:15 (1st in Age Group)

 

July 18 - Stars and Stripes Half Marathon, New Braunfels

Half Marathon

Steve Allen                       2:01:04 (2nd in Age Group)

5K

Mary Kaplan                     35:35 (1st in Age Group)

 

July 12 - Hells Half Acre Half Marathon, Fort Worth

Half Marathon

Steve Allen                       2:03:34 (2nd in Age Group)

 

July 5 - Sunday Night 5K, The Woodlands

James Spencer                27:25

Curtis Barton                    27:43

Jon Walk                          47:09

Ken Johnson                   47:17

1.5 Mile

Jordyn Spencer               13:55

 

July 5 - TWRC Sunday Night 5K, The Woodlands

Jon Walk                 47:08

Ken Johnson           47:08

 

July 4 - Firecracker 5K, Mexia

Jon Walk                 31:08 (2nd in Age Group)

Ken Johnson           45:50 (1st in Age Group)

 

July 4 - David Phillips Memorial 5k, Panhandle

Mary Kaplan            35:25 (1st in Age Group)

 

June 27 - Race for the Gold 5K, Jacksboro

Steve Allen              23:03 (2nd Overall)

Mary Kaplan            34:39 (1st in Age Group)

 

June 20 - 21st Annual Run for th eHills 5k, Bulverde

Mary Kaplan            36:30 (1st in Age Group)

 

June 20 - June Bug 5K and 1-Mile Club Run, Huntsville

5K

Isaac Pendley          19:50
Kade Pendley          21:40
Elijah Tennant          22:27
Steve Pecina            23:53
Ethan Pendley         27:29
Donna Freeman       31:07
David Keithley          35:32
Brenton Ramsey      36:14
Delia Ramsey           36:17
Zane Pendley           40:03
Shellie Geer             44:41
Ken Johnson            47:40
Emily Reed               55:15
Karis Jones              55:15
Christine Okech       1:00:04
Monte Pendley         1:03:03

Teresa Pendley       1:03:04

1-Mile

James Spencer        17:58

Baily Okech             19:26

Marti Okech             19:26

Special Thanks to our Volunteers

Steve Bickford

Danny Freeman

Donna Freeman

Steve Allen

 

June 6 - Zion at Night Half Marathon, Virgin, Utah

James Spencer         2:01:45

 

June 6 - Stop Distracted Driving 5K, Huntsville

(Untimed Event) 3.23 miles

Steve Allen       

Jon Walk                  31:34

 

May 30 - Bryce Canyon Ultra 30K, Hatch, Utah

James Spencer         4:07:10 3rd in Age Group

 

May 25 - Memorial Day "Spaced Out" 5K and 1-Mile Run/Walk, Huntsville

5K

Steve Pecina             22:29

Jody Slaughter          22:59

Steve Allen                23:41

Adam Mayes              28:35

Myriam Mayes            28:40

Donna Freeman        28:58

Jon Walk                   30:35

Monica Lopez           34:56

Kayla Atkins              36:42  

David Keithley           37:20

Marsie Grant             43:37

Shellie Geer              45:20 

Grant Atkins              46L04

Dawson Garner         46:07

Randy Garner           46:09

Darren Grant            46:42

Cindy Pate                48:11

Heidi Morse               49:59

Cathy Bickford          50:00

Kylie Gilbert              50:00

Patricia Capps          50:00

Emily Garner             53:04

Brady Garner            53:04

Johnny Pate              66:00

1-Mile

Martin Mayes              7:36

Sio Avelar                  12:41

Danny Freeman        13:58

Jose Avelar               19:00

Rosa Avelar              19:00

Velvia Keithley          28:55

 

Winners of $25 Academy gift cards (to be mailed):  Sio Avelar, David Keithley & Emily Garner.

 

May 25 - Justin Byler Memorial 5K, Ballinger

Mary Kaplan              34:49

 

May 23 - Larry Don's 7K, Gustine

Jon Walk                   42:09 (1st in Age Group)

Mary Kaplan              51:45 (1st in Age Group)

 

May 3 - Sunday Night 5K, The Woodlands
James Spencer       26:45
Ken Johnson           45:14
1.2 Miles

Jordyn Spencer        12:16

 

April 25 - Run the Woodlands 5K, The Woodlands

Jon Walk                   29:54


March 14 - St. Paddy's Day 5K, New Braunfels

Jon Walk                    30:03

 

March 14 - The Green Ultra, Millican

25K

Steve Allen                 2:26:33 PR (3rd Overall)

10K

Ken Johnson              1:52:19 (1st in Age Group)

 

March 7 - The Woodlands Marathon, The Woodlands

Marathon

Jason Wallace            3:17:56

Maria Wicker              4:33:48

John Slate                  4:48:59

Half Marathon

Dan Byrne                  1:24:50 (1st in Age Group)

Steve Pecina              1:47:51

James Spencer          1:51:01

Kelly Blissett               2:20:45

Ken Johnson              3:16:26 (2nd in Age Group)

 

March 7 - Fort Clark Springs Days 5K, Fort Clark Springs

Mary Kaplan               34:35 (2nd Overall Female)

 

March 7 - Run Houston! Minute Maid Park, Houston

10k

Keyshawn Battle        46:09 (1st in Age Group)

Janet Bouchard         1:00:08 (1st in Age Group)

Cindy Pate                 1:42:39

 

March 7 - The Amazing Race 5k, Baton Rouge

Susan Landry            30:59 (1st in Age Group)

 

March 7 - THE EXPRESS Half Marathon, Wichita Falls

Steve Allen                1:45:09 (1st Place Male Masters)

 

March 1 - Run for Wellness 5k - The Heights, Houston

Jon Walk                    29:33

 

March 1 - Sunday Night 5K, The Woodlands

Curtis Barton              24:50 (1st place male)
Jon Walk                    43:25
Ken Johnson              43:25

 

February 29 - TWM 5K, The Woodlands

James Spencer          21:45

Ken Johnson              42:44 (3rd in Age Group)

 

February 29 - Rodeo Run, Houston

10k

Steve Bickford            49:37

5k

Cathy Bickford            48:20

 

February 29 - Run with Sam 5k, Huntsville

Jose Torres                20:05 (1st Place Overall)

Steve Allen                 21:43 (1st in Age Group)

Shellie Geer               42:07

 

February 29 - Tom King Classic 5k, Nashville, TN

Jon Walk                    28:37

Waverly Walk             29:20

 

February 29 - Great Rover Road 5k, Baton Rouge, LA

Susan Landry             33:37 (1st Place Grand Masters)

Robert Duncan           33:37

 

February 29 - Bobcat Bonanza 5K, Buda

Mary Kaplan               38:14 (1st in Age Group)

 

February 22 - Jackalope Jam, Cat Spring

12 Hours

Gretchen Dixon           40.5 Miles

 

February 22 - The Woodlands Waterway Parkrun 5k, The Woodlands

Jon Walk                     29:40

 

February 22 - Run the Woodlands 5k, The Woodlands

Jon Walk                     29:38

 

February 22 - Love Run 5K, Dublin

Mary Kaplan               36:57 (1st in Age Group)

 

February 22 - Race for Hope Half Marathon, Lufkin

Ken Johnson               3:47:19 (1st in Age Group)

 

February 22 - Sweetheart 5K Club Run, Huntsville

5K

Aidan Moore                30:47

Dan Byrne                   30:54

Darren Grant               31:44

Kyle Barnard               32:56

Bridgette Collins          42:49

Shellie Geer                43:18

Christina Okech           47:33

Trevor Brown               53:32

Michael Brown              53:53

Noah Brown                 54:16

1-mile

Samuel Rathke            22:29

Bryan Rathke              22:30

Elizabeth Rathke         22:31

Zoey Crane                 35:16

Ashley Crane              35:17

Special Thanks to our Volunteers

Steve Bickford

Cindy Pate

Donna Freeman

Danny Freeman

Steve Allen

 

February 16 - Run the Line Half Marathon, Texarkana

Jon Walk                     2:15:41

 

February 16 - CRC Prediction 5K, Carrollton

Mary Kaplan               35:21

 

February 15 - Law Week Fun Run 8K, Houston

Dan Byrne                   30:38 PR (1st in Age Group)

 

February 15 - Sugar Rush 5K, Arlington

Mary Kaplan                37:02 (1st in Age Group)

 

February 9 - Humana Rock 'N' Roll New Orleans 10K, New Orleans

Susan Landry               1:01:58 (3rd in Age Group)

 

February 9 - FWRC Valentine 5K, Fort Worth

Mary Kaplan                 34:02

 

February 8 - Kilgore to Longview 11-Mile Race, Longview

Steve Allen                 1:22:07 (1st in Age Group)

Ken Johnson              2:40:05 (1st in Age Group)

 

February 8 - Haltom Stampede 5K, Haltom City

Mary Kaplan              33:19 (1st in Age Group)

 

February 2 - USA Fit Marathon, Sugar Land

Marathon 26.2 Miles

Maria Wicker              4:52:23 (2nd in Age Group)

Half Marathon 13.1 Miles

Jon Walk                    2:10:43

 

February 2 - Sunday Night 5K, The Woodlands

Curtis Barton             25:47

Ken Johnson             43:03

 

Febrary 2 - Back to Basics 5K, Burleson

Mary Kaplan              38:04

 

February 1 - Rocky Racoon 100, Huntsville

100K

Gary Kroll                  18:35:23 (3rd in Age Group)

 

February 1 - Piney Woods Trailfest 20 Mile, Houston

John Slate                  3:52:42 (1st in Age Group)

Gretchen Dixon          3:56:09

 

February 1 - Camp Classic 10K Trail Run, Granbury

Steve Allen                 52:47 (2nd in Age Group)

 

February 1 - Allstate Hot Chocolate 15K, Houston

Maria Wicker              1:24:17

Janet Bouchard          1:29:37

Bridgette Collins         1:39:42

Lorie Cross                 1:42:32 

 

February 1 - The Woodlands Park 5K, The Woodlands

Ken Johnson              41:56  

 

February 1 - ASYMCA 5K, Harker Heights

Mary Kaplan                33:30  

 

January 26 - Texas 10 College Station 10 Mile

Steve Allen                 1:15:19

Steven Bickford          1:26:18

Sara McCullough        1:27:28 PR

Kelly Blissett               1:48:10

Ken Johnson               2:37:31 (3rd in Age Group)

5 Mile

Rylie Seele                  42:40 PR (1st in Age Group)

Emily Schimcek           1:01:43

 

January 26 - CRC 5K, Carrollton

Mary Kaplan                34:56

 

January 25 - Frost your Fanny 5k and 1 mile Club Run, Huntsville

5K

Nick Olsson                  22:22

Edward Driscoll            22:32

Eric Moreno                 27:10

Kim VanWagner           29:16

Jody Slaughter             29:16

Darren Grant               29:35

Kyle Barnard               30:22

Jeffery Johnson           31:09

Avery Kilian                 38:11

Kim Heimbecker          38:20

Shellie Geer                44:55

Andrew Gesford          45:32

Marcie Grant               46:15

Heidi Morse                  48:36

Patricia Capps              48:36

Ashley Crane                51:00

Diane Bruxvoort            1:00:40

Sandy Williams             1:00:41

1-Mile

Bryant Johnson             13:14

Ken Johnson                 13:31

Bryan Rathke                14:10

Samuel Rathke              16:05

Elizabeth Rathke           16:06

Marilynn Johnson          17:52

Special Thanks to our Volunteers

April Russell

Donna Freeman

Steven Bickford

Steve Allen

 

January 25 - Surf'N Turf 5K, Corpus Christi

Mary Kaplan                34:45

 

January 19 - Bahamas Marathon, Nassau

Bridgette Collins          6:16:26

 

January 19 - The Houston Marathon, Houston

Marathon 26.2 Miles

Jody Slaughter             4:12:29

Gary Kroll                     4:36:55

Darryl Shreves             4:41:50

John Slate                    4:53:07

Maria Wicker                5:17:05

Bill Moeller                   5:33:33

Half Marathon 13.1 Miles

Dan Byrne                   1:25:24 (1st in Age Group)

Jose Moreno                2:00:58

Jason Justice               2:07:32

Kristy Vienne               2:32:50

Armando Ayala            2:58:49

 

January 19 - 3M Half Marathon, Austin

Janet Bouchard           2:10:50

 

January 19 - CRC Prediction 5k, Carrollton

Mary Kaplan                35:34

 

January 19 - Louisana Marathon, Baton Rouge

Half Marathon

Susan Landry              2:14:13      

 

January 19 - McAllen Marathon, McAllen

Half Marathon

Steve Allen                  1:38:55

 

Jaunary 18 - Run for the Roses, Taylor

Mary Kaplan                34:09

 

January 18 - We are Houston 5K, Houston

Jason Justice               28:15

Jadyn Justice               28:29

Jon Walk                      29:04

Maria Wicker                33:25

Melanie Justice            41:55

 

January 11 - Arches Resolution 10k, Temple

Jon Walk                      59:56

 

January 11 - The Thin Mint Sprint 5k, College Station

Jon Walk                      29:15 (2nd in Age Group)

 

January 11 - Run the Woodlands 5k, The Woodlands

John Slate                    26:57

Gary Kroll                     27:10

Ken Johnson                44:33

 

January 11 - Arches Resolution 5K, Temple

Mary Kaplan                34:01

 

January 11 - Thin Mints 5K, College Station

Mary Kaplan                 34:46 (1st in Age Group)

 

January 5 - Back to Basics 5K, Burleson

Mary Kaplan                 37:16

 

January 5 - Texas 10 Bridgeland, Cypress

10 mile

Steve Allen                   1:10:46 PR (2nd in Age Group)

Steven Bickford            1:22:32

Gretchen Dixon            1:39:24 PR

Bridgette Collins           1:47:00

5 mile

Cathy Bickford              1:03:32

Ken Johnson                1:11:21 (2nd in Age Group)

 

January 4 - Frisco Running Co. 5K, McKinney

Mary Kaplan                 34:52 (1st in Age Group)

 

January 4 - Wilderness 10 Miler, St. Francisville

Susan Landry               1:43:32

 

January 1 - New Year's Resolution Run Club Run, Huntsville

10K

Isaac Pendley                  41:15

Terrance Archer              52:10

Jody Slaughter                 52:46

Curtis Barton                   54:12

Laura Dougherty             56:01

Jose Moreno                    58:06

Leah Koester                   58:52

Janet Blanchard               1:00:52

Nathan Dunmire              

John Salmon                    1:05:00

Jason Wallace            

Nathan Dunmire Jr.          1:11:00

Wesley Little                    1:12:00

Irma Dunmire                   1:12:00

5K

Kade Pendley                  21:04

Steve Allen                       22:01

James Spencer                23:41

Lena Johnson                  27:04

Evelyn Williams                27:49

Elisa Williams                   27:50

Arden Allison                    28:15

Jill Blake                           29:35

Erick Moreno                    29:46

Kyle Barnard                    30:09

Kelly Blissett                     30:16

Sarah Browning               31:10

Jeffery Johnson                32:09

Becky Connor                  32:26

Jan Park                           37:50

Len Hill                             41:37

Anne Prouty                     43:05

Shellie Geer                     44:00

Ethan Trevino                  45:16

Cesar Trevino                  45:16

Monica Lopez                   45:52

Lena Slaughter                46:16

Katie Fox                          46:35

Sarah Allison                    46:57

Robert Allison                  46:57

Michael Brown                 48:18

Kylie Trevino                    49:10

Laura Trevino                  49:10

Monte Pendley                 49:29

Tessa Pendley                 49:29

Cathy Bickford                 53:26

Kim Heimbecker               53:27

Andrew Gusford               53:27

1-Mile

Zane Pendley                  12:32

Jordan Spencer              14:56

Brooklyn Spencer           14:59

Colleen Spencer             15:57

Marilynn Johnson            20:53

Special Thanks to our Volunteers

Steven Bickford

Cathy Bickford

Cindy Pate

Jill Blake

Donna Freeman

Danny Freeman

Steve Allen

 

January 1 - Hot Cocoa 5K 2020, Oro Valley, Arizona

Donna Freeman              28:30 (3rd in Age Group)

Danny Freeman              31:32 (3rd in Age Group)

 

January 1 - Texas Marathon, Kingwood

Marathon

Bridgette Moeller           7:22:55

Bill Moeller                     8:05:51

Half Marathon

John Slate                      2:09:47

Waverly Walk                 2:19:36

Jon Walk                        2:19:47

Bridgette Collins             2:27:55

Ken Johnson                  3:58:13

 

January 1 - The Salvation Army Kettle Krush 5K, Tyler

Steve Allen                    20:42 PR (2nd in Age Group)

 

January 1 - Resolution Solution 5K, Fort Worth

Mary Kaplan                  38:05 (1st in Age Group)

 

December 31 - CRC New Years Eve Double Races (PM), Fort Worth

Mary Kaplan                  36:41

 

December 31 - CRC New Year's Eve Double Races (AM), Fort Worth

Mary Kaplan                  34:45

 

December 30 - 7th Annual Snowdrop ULTRA 55 Hour Race, Missouri City

100 Mile

Bill Moeller                     36 hours 44 Minutes

 

December 28 - Mentone 5K, Mentone

Mary Kaplan                  38:38

 

December 28 - Corpus Christi Half Marathon, Corpus Christi

Steve Allen                    1:40:44 (2nd in Age Group)

 

December 21 - YMCA Gingerbread Jog 5k 2019, Baton Rouge

Robert Duncan              23:05 (1st Male Masters)

 

December 21 - Jingle Jog 5k, Mansfield

Donna Freeman            26:48 (1st in Age Group)

Danny Freemaon          28:49 (2nd in Age Group)

 

December 21 - Santa Sprint, Gatesville

Steve Allen                    43:13 PR (2nd Overall)

 

December 15 - Festival of the Bonfires 5k, Lutcher, LA

Jon Walk                       30:15

 

December 15 - Santa Hustle Half Marathon, Galveston

Steve Allen                    1:43:30

 

December 14 - DHS Cross Country Boat Parade 5k, Delcambre, LA

2.64 miles actual

Jon Walk                        25:33

 

December 14 - Jingle Bell Run 5K, Livingston

Jan Parks                       37:02 (2nd in Age Group)

 

December 14 - Jingle Bell 5K, Woodlands

Steven Bickford              22:35

Misty Blakeway               29:53

Cathy Bickford                35:41

Cindy Pate                      43:55

Janet Bouchard              45:04

 

December 14 - St. Nick's 5K, College Station

Ken Johnson                  41:34

 

December 12 - Jingle Jog, Non-competitive, The Woodlands

3 Miles
Ken Johnson

Phillip Pittman

James Spencer

1-Mile
Marilynn Johnson
Bryant Johnson
Mary Pittman
Emma Pittman

December 8 - BCS Marathon, College Station

Half Marathon 13.1 Miles

Steve Allen                     1:38:45 PR

Sara McCullough            1:56:29

Cindy Pate                      3:30:06

 

December 8 - Rock-N-Roll Marathon, San Antonio

Misty Blakeway                6:07:20

 

December 8 - Chocoholic Frolic 10K, Grand Prarie

Jon Walk                         1:00:43

 

December 7 - Brazos Bend 100

50 Mile

Gretchen Kurtz

 

December 7 - St. Jude Memphis Half Marathon, Memphis, TN

Bridgette Collins              2:32:37

 

December 7 - Communities in Schools Wonderland Run 5K, Waco

Jon Walk                         30:06

 

December 7 - Snowball Run 5K, Kingwood

James Spencer               21:45 (2nd Overall)

 

December 7 - Baton Rouge Beach Half Marathon

Susan Landry                 2:21:54 (1st in Age Group)

 

December 7 - Reindeer Run 5k Run, Lufkin

Ken Johnson                   39:27 (1st in Age Group)

 

December 1 - Run Girl Half Marathon, Houston

Trudy Regnier                  2:07:03 (1st in Age Group)

Lorie Cross                      2:43:51

 

December 1 - The Woodlands Running Club Sunday Night 5k

Jon Walk                          30:24

 

December 1 - Texas 10 Conroe

Seven Hills Running Club was awarded $250 for having the most registered runners for our club.

10 Mile

Dan Byrne                       1:02:32 PR (1st in Age Group)

Steve Allen                      1:12:36 PR (1st in Age Group)

Emily Garner                   1:14:18 PR (2nd in Age Group)

Steve Bickford                 1:20:51 (2nd in Age Group)

John Slate                       1:21:57 (3rd in Age Group)

Sara McCullough             1:25:02

Maria Wicker                   1:29:20 (3rd in Age Group)

Mackensie Dixon             1:36:28 (1st in Age Group)

Gretchen Kurtz                1:47:01

Misty Blakeway                1:54:01

Ken Johnson                    2:29:45

5 Mile

James Spencer                35:42 (1st in Age Group) (2nd Overall)

Rylie Seale                       42:25 (2nd in Age Group)

Cathy Bickford                  57:41

5K

Janet Bouchard                26:52 (1st in Age Group)

Dawson Garner                30:15

Brady Garner                   35:04

Randy Garner                  38:00 (2nd in Age Group)

 

November 30 - Leftover Turkey Run, Huntsville

10K

Emily Villines                    45:19

Timothy Schaffer             50:41

Bill Gutierrez                    51:37

Steve Pecina                   51:51

Lori Kennedy                  1:03:53

Doug Kennedy                1:03:54

John Salmon                   1:06:14

Irma Dunmire                   1:20:56

5K

Max McKinney                 28:15

Karin Olsen                     28:59

Evelyn Williams               28:59

Carla Krystyniak              31:14

Shannon Ramsey           31:46

Jeffery Johnson               32:16

Kelly Blissett                    32:29

Mary Kaplan                    34:29

Jenni Copeland               35:41

Eloisa Swaim                   40:08

Jason Swaim                   40:32

Heidi Morse                     44:49

Shellie Geer                    45:10

Stacey Smith                   45:41

Ryann Kaaa Bauer         45:42

Ken Johnson                   46:48

Becky Kemp                    55:49

1 mile

Sky Johnson                    23:01

Marilyn Johnson              23:02

Andie Ho                         36:25

Special Thanks to all our Volunteers

Steven Bickford

Cathy Bickford

April Russell

Donna Freeman

Danny Freeman

Steve Allen

 

November 29 - Friends of the Running Community 5K, The Woodlands

Jon Walk                        30:49

Waverly Walk                 32:06

 

Nobember 28 - Athens Turkey Trot 5K Family Fun Run, Athens

Jon Walk                        30:31

Mary Kaplan                  36:03

 

November 28 - Las Vegas Turkey Trot 12K, Las Vegas, Nevada

Donna Freeman              1:08:43

Danny Freeman              1:18:40  (3rd in Age Group)

 

November 28 - Run Thru the Woods, The Woodlands

5-Miles
Dan Byrne                       31:11 (1st in AG)
Jason Wallace                 34:15
James Spencer               36:04
John Slate                       38:49
Monica Lopez                  42:00
Janet Bouchard               46:41
Jill Blake                          49:48
Waverly Walk                  50:06
Misty Blakeway                54:31
Melissa Davis                  56:26
Ken Johnson                   1:10:05
3-Mile
Cindy Pate                      43:48

 

November 27 - Koala Health & Wellness Houston Half Marathon

Bridgette Collins             2:24:34

 

November 23 - Conroe Turkey Trot 5K

John Slate                      23:22 (1st in AG)

Janet Bouchard             24:27 (1st in AG)

Donna Freeman            25:42 (2nd in Age Group

Danny Freeman            27:27 (3rd in AG)

Ken Johnson                 41:28

Becky Kemp                  1:00:47

 

Nobember 23 - The Chosen Half Marathon, New Braunfels

Steve Allen                    1:43:00

 

November 23 - Defend the Orphan 5K, The Woodlands

James Spencer              21:38

 

November 17 - La Porte "By the Bay" Half Marathon, La Porte

Steve Allen                    1:39:50

Maria Wicker                 2:00:15

 

November 16 - B2B Run for Love 5K, The Woodlands

(2.63 miles)

James Spencer              20:00

John Slate

Cindy Pate

 

Nobember 16 - Face the Race 5K, Midland

Jon Walk                        32:40 (2nd in Age Group)

 

November 16 - Taco Walk 50k, Houston

Gretchen Kurtz

 

November 10 - Cypress Half Marathon, Cypress

Steve Allen                    1:38:50 PR

Bridgette Collins            2:22:24

 

November 10 - Havana Marabana Cuba Half Marathon, Havana, Cuba
James Spencer              2:04:03

 

November 9 - Havana MaraCuba 3K, Havana, Cuba

James Spencer              11:04

 

November 9 - South Belt 5k, Houston

Jon Walk                        31:11

 

November 9 - Terry Hershey Park Run 5k, Houston

Jon Walk                        32:42

 

November 9 - Run the Woodlands 5k, The Woodlands

Donna Freeman             26:37 (1st Overall Female)

 

November 3 - New York City Marathon, New York

Maria Wicker                  4:32:54

 

November 3 - Texas 10 Series Katy

10 Mile

Steve Allen                     1:13:32 PR

Emily Garner                  1:14:31 PR (3rd in Age Group)

Steven Bickford              1:22:08 (3rd in Age Group)

5 Mile

Cathy Bickford                1:01:27

Ken Johnson                  1:12:53 (3rd in Age Group)

 

November 3 - SJA Sticker Stampede 5K, Baton Rouge

Robert Duncan               21:47 (1st in Age Group)

 

November 2 - Alex's 5K, Houston

Ken Johnson                  43:39

 

October 27 - Koala Health & Wellness Houston Half Marathon, Houston

This race is also the 2019 RRCA National Half Marathon Championship

Dan Byrne                      1:26:31 (Male Senior Grand Master Half Marathon Champion)

Lin Salmon                     2:08:01

Bridgette Collins             2:24:34

 

October 27 - 44th Marine Corps Marathon, Arlington, Virginia

50K

Maria Wicker

Marathon

Waverly Walk                  

 

October 27 - Northshore Half Marathon & 10 Miler, Mandeville, Louisiana

10 Mile

Susan Landry                 1:40:06 (1st in Age Group)

 

October 27 - Sweat IV Vets 5k, Humble

John Slate                       22:36 (1st in Age Group)

Ken Johnson                   44:12 (1st in Age Group)

 

October 26 - Anacostia Park Run 5k, Washington D.C.

Jon Walk                         33:10

 

October 26 - Javalina Jundred 100 Miler, Fountain Hills, Arizona

Melissa Gillespie Davis

 

October 26 - 2019 CASA Superhero Run 5k, Conroe

Cindy Pate                      43:43 (2nd in Age Group)

 

October 19 - Octoberfest 3 Mile, Baton Rouge

Robert Duncan               22:48 (1st Place Masters)

Susan Landry                 30:38 (1st in Age Group)

 

October 19 - Palo Duro Canyon 50K Trail Run, Amarillo

Becca Houts                    7:28:39

Jacob Gautreaux             7:28:39

 

October 19 - The 2019 Annual Huntsville Half Marathon, Quarter Marathon, and 5K, Huntsville

Half Marathon 13.1 Miles

David Unger                    1:56:35 (1st in Age Group)

Maria Wicker                   2:07:35 (1st in Age Group)

Jose Moreno                   2:14:19 (2nd in Age Group)

Keyshawn Battle             2:25:35

Jeffery Johnson               2:33:15 (1st in Age Group)

Bridgette Collins              2:35:36 (3rd in Age Group)

Melinda Miller                  2:44:39

Quarter Marathon 6.55 Miles

James Spencer               50:03 (1st in Age Group)

Steven Bickford               51:32 (3rd in Age Group)

John Slate                       54:29 (1st in Age Group)

Trudy Regnier                 1:04:51 (1st in Age Group)

Angelina Santos              1:07:28 (1st in Age Group)

Ken Johnson                   1:39:52 (1st in Age Group)

5K

Brandon Harrison            22:16 (1st in Age Group)

Misty Blakeway                32:24 (1st in Age Group)

Jan Park                          34:13 (1st in Age Group)

Aubrey Murfin                  38:14 (1st in Age Group)

Shelie Geer                     42:57 (1st in Age Group)

Becky Kemp                    52:12 (2nd in Age Group)

 

October 13 - Chicago Marathon, Chicago

26.2 miles

Maria Wicker                     4:23:43

 

October 13 - Bearkat Bolt 5k, Huntsville

James Spencer              22:55 (3rd Overalll Finisher)

 

October 13 - Texas 10 Series, Cypress

10 Mile

Steve Allen                      1:16:39 (3rd in Age Group)

Emily Garner                   1:18:11 (3rd in Age Group)

Steven Bickford               1:22:26

Sara McCullough             1:29:56

5 Mile

Cathy Bickford                 1:03:47

Ken Johnson                    1:14:23

5K

Stephanie Seale               27:11 (1st in Age Group)              

 

October 12 - Memorial Herman 10 for Texas, The Woodlands

10 Mile

Dan Byrne                       1:04:40 (Grand Masters Winner)

James Spencer                1:24:41

 

October 5 - Buffalo Stampede Half Marathon, College Station

John Slate                       2:04:05

 

October 5 - 2019 Paces4Pink 5K, Tomball

Donna Freeman             27:31 (1st in Age Group)

Danny Freeman             28:45 (1st in Age Group)

 

October 5 - Sunrise Marathon's SLC, Salt Lake City

13.1 Miles

Steve Allen                      2:08:21

 

September 29 - BMW Berlin Marathon

26.2 Miles

Maria Wicker                   4:22:53

 

September 29 - Texas 10 Sienna, Missouri City

10 Mile

Emily Garner                   1:18:37 (1st in Age Group)

Steve Allen                      1:29:06

Steven Bickford               1:30:48 (2nd in Age Group)

Gretchen Dixon                1:50:05

Ken Johnson                    2:50:49

5 Mile

Cathy Bickford                  1:06:16

 

September 28 - Gem of the Hills 10K, Mason

Dan Byrne                        41:44 (1st Overall Finisher)

 

September 15 - Tunnel Light Marathon, North Bend, Washington

Trudy Regnier                 4:19:17 (3rd in Age Group)

 

September 14 - Gruene Hall 10K, New Braunfels

Ken Johnson                   1:37:23

 

September 14 - Hills of Huntsville 5K, Huntsville

This Club Run was put on at City Hall in just prior to the dedication of a plaque telling of the Seven Hills that the City of Huntsville was established upon.

These Seven Hills were also the inspiration for the name of our Running Club.

1 Mile

Aidan Moore                    8:34

Finn Mundorff                  9:34

Jack Nelsen                     10:03

Patrick Nelsen                 10:04

Miles Mitchell-Yellin          11:38

Tessie Nelsen                  21:42

Chris Nelsen                    21:47

5K

Dan Byrne                       20:45

Steve Pecina                   22:45

Ben Mitchell Yellin           22:54

Tim Davis                        22:57

Steve Bickford                 24:58

James Spencer               25:15

Donna Freeman              31:08

Vinessa Mundorff            31:31

Simon Mitchell-Yellin       31:45

Jeffrey Johnson               32:04

John Salmon                   32:39

Jonas Lacina                   32:41

David Keithley                 34:16

Bridgette Collins              34:41

Laura Nelson                   36:59

Tara Mengeshauser        37:04

Mary Kaplan                    38:45

Monica Lopez                  40:52

Shellie Geer                    43:51

Andrea Nepreux              44:03

John Nepreux                  44:03

Cindy Pate                      47:09

Michael Brown                50:53

Trevor Brown                  50:56

Noah Brown                    51:12

Heidi Morse                     51:44

Marsie Grant                   51:47

Cynthia Luna                   57:28

John Johnson                  57:45

April Russell                    58:38

Darren Bennett               59:07

Jessica Bennett               59:09

Thank You to our Volunteers

Darren Grant

Cathy Bickford

Steve Allen

Donna Freeman

Cindy Pate

Thank you to the many members of Community Emergency Response Team of Walker County that came out and helped direct traffic.

 

September 7 - Chance for Hope Going Gold Fun Run 10K, Pearland

Donna Freeman              1:00:52

Danny Freeman              1:06:56

 

September 2 - Labor Day 5k Pump and Run, Altoona, Pennsylvania

Jon Walk                          32:44

 

September 1 - Sunday Night 5k, The Woodlands

Curtis Barton                    27:02

Ken Johnson                    46:21

 

August 24 - Zoo Run Run 5K, Baton Rouge

Susan Landry                   30:27 (1st in Age Group)

Robert Duncan

 

August 24 - Terry Hershey Parkrun 5K, Houston

Jon Walk                           30:14

 

August 24 - Heat Wave 5K Club Run, Huntsville Waterwood

5K

William Boyce               17:24

Caleb Vasquez             17:46

Brady Neuman              18:58

Kierra Anstee                22:34

Cy Turner                     22:35

Steven Bickford             23:23

Jason Arnold                 23:48

Derek Winkle                 23:50

Connor Ruiz                  24:52

Ginny Boyce                 24:55

Steve Allen                    25:07

Daniel Brown                 25:15

Heidi Gill                        25:58

Darren Grant                 26:11

Xzavier Pinkert              27:14

Katie Boyce                  27:46

Grant Thornton             27:58

Madison Wilson             27:59

Alora Pinkert                 28:37

Jaykob Lowrie               29:24

Jules Fair                      29:57

Wesley Little                 31:02

Katie Stolley                  34:20

David Keithley               34:39

Marsie Grant                 40:32

Steve Prusz                   42:49

Shellie Greer                 43:09

Ken Johnson                 47:18

Cathy Bickford               47:27

April Russell                   51:17

Trevor Brown                 54:48

Noah Brown                   54:49

Michael Brown               54:50

Don Ortloff                    57:49

1-mile

Clement Ruiz                 14:44

Bryant Nelson               20:10

Skipper Nethery            22:09

Marilyn Johnson            22:25

Thank you to our Volunteers

Donna Freeman

Danny Freeman

Matthew Fabian

Jan Parks

 

August 23 - Friday Night Lights, The Woodlands

2 Mile

James Spencer             15:04

 

August 20 - 2019 Dawson Eagle XC Invite

2 Mile

Mackenzie Dixon           15:24

 

August 17 - Leadville Trail 100 Mile, Leadville Colorado

John Slate - Completed 37.9 miles in 10:04:13

Forced to stop due to not making the cut off time

 

August 17 - Watermelon Run for the Fallen 5K, Hempstead

untimed

Bill Moeller

Bridget Moeller

Ken Johnson

 

August 10 - Georgetown to Idaho Springs Half Marathon, Colorado

John Slate                     2:00:36

 

August 10 - Run the Woodlands 5K, The Woodlands
Gary Kroll                      27:20
Ken Johnson                 44:54

 

August 4 - Fitzy's 5K, Adelaide, South Australia, Australia

James Spencer            21:40

 

August 4 - Sunday Night 5K, The Woodlands
Curtis Barton                27:11
Ken Johnson                44:21

August 4 - Third Annual Canton Half Marathon, Canton

Jon Walk                       2:27:24

 

August 3 - Southern Star Brewing 5K, Conroe
Dan Byrne 20:17 (1st in AG)
Angela Santos               28:43
Ken Johnson                 46:05

 

July 27 - Australian Outback Marathon, Yulara, Northern Territory, Australia

Half Marathon 13.1

James Spencer             2:05:00

6K

Kerry Spencer              1:06:34

 

July 27 - Torchlight Run, Seattle, Washington

8k

Sheridan Grant             31:31

Darren Grant                41:06

5k

Marcie Grant                 37:33

 

July 27 - Dog Days 5k Club Run, Huntsville

5k

Isaac Pendley                20:55

Chase Foster                22:01

Emily Garner                 22:52  

Kade Pendley                25:15

Joey Gaudin                  27:53

Dawson Garner             28:59

Donna Freeman            30:01

Antonio Estrada             30:41

Chris DeMilliano            30:56

Emily DeMilliano            30:57

Amy Foster                    31:33

Danny Freeman            32:52

Bridgette Collins            35:29

Diana Estrada               36:13

Logan Pendley              36:51

Monica Lopez                37:55

Beth Archer                   38:49   

Jon Rogers                    39:41

Trystan Smith                40:01

Lori Cross                     42:57

Shellie Geer                  45:31

Bonnie Hardin               46:16

Michael Brown               46:35

Ken Johnson                 47:11

Heidi Morse                   49:12

Patricia Capps               49:14

Nancy Mills                    53:35

Judith Wiemann             53:37

Monte Pendley              54:35

Teresa Pendley             54:39

1 mile

Zane Pendley                8:50

Brady Garner                8:50

Randy Garner               8:58

Madison Foster             11:14

Olivia Schroeder           11:19

Marilynn Johnson          18:13

Juliette Baker                38:27  

Jill Baker                       38:29

Cathy Bickford              38:30

Thank You to our Volunteers

Steven Bickford

Kathy Utecht

Cindy Pate

Steve Allen

 

 

July 21 - The Katy Flatland Century

50 mile bike

John Slate                     2:47:53

 

July 21 - Lunar Landing 5k, Houston

Ken Johnson                 43:19

 

July 20 - 2nd Annual Howl at the Moon 5k, Waco

Jon Walk                       30:49

 

July 20 - Inaugural Miss Ima 5k, Quitman

Jon Walk                       30:14

 

July 13 - South Boulder Creek Parkrun 5k, Boulder, CO.

Jon Walk                       33:27

 

July 12 - Run the Woodlands 5k

Gary Kroll                      27:26

Ken Johnson                 42:22

 

July 7 - The Woodlands Running Club Sunday Night 5k

Jon Walk                       30:48

 

July 7 - Run for Wellness Heights 5k, Houston

Jon Walk                       30:26

 

July 6 - Silverush 50 Run, Leadville, Colorodo

50 Mile

John Slate                     12:45:56 PR

 

July 6 - DeCordova Dash 5K, Grandbury

Jon Walk                        30:03

 

July 4 - Texas Bud Heat Wave 5 Mile Run, Mont Belvieu

Waverly Walk                 53:07

 

July 4 - 50th Annual Firecracker Run, Brownfield

10K

Jon Walk                        1:05:06

 

July 4 - Stu's Country Mile 5K and 1 Mile Run, Centerville

1 Mile

Jordan Spencer             16:28 (3rd in AG)

Brooklyn Spencer          18:00 (3rd in AG)

5K

James Spencer               21:54 (1st in AG)(3rd Overall)

Steve Allen                     23:02 (1st in AG)

Steven Bickford              23:26 (1st in AG)

Darren Grant                  25:42 (2nd in AG)

Daniel Fain                     27:38

Donna Freeman             28:06 (2nd in AG)

Sara McCullough            28:08

Danny Freeman             29:35 (1st in AG)

Ben Johnson                  31:16

Cherish Spencer            31:58

Monica Lopez                 34:33

Crystal Fain                    34:39 (2nd in AG)

Monica Marks                 37:02 (1st in AG)

Marcie Grant                  39:00 (2nd in AG)

Ken Johnson                  43:36 (1st in AG)

Heidi Morse                    49:39

Cathy Bickford                49:39

April Russell                    54:33

 

July 4 - Freedom Mile, Baton Rouge, Louisiana

Robert Duncan               6:40 (1st in AG)

 

June 29 - Leakin Park Parkrun 5K, Baltimore, Maryland

Waverly Walk                 34:22

Jon Walk                        34:22

 

June 29 - Independence 8K, Houston

Ken Johnson                  1:14:48 (2nd in AG)

 

June 22 - 31st Annual Polish Pickle 5K Run

Steve Bickford                23:12 (3rd in AG)
Loren Sheffer                 23:18
Steve Allen                     23:31
Donna Freeman             27:22
Danny Freeman             29:38
Ben Johnson                  31:57
Misty Blakeway               32:48
Ken Johnson                  42:49 (2nd in AG)
Amie Fish                       46:49

Cathy Bickford                46:54

 

June 22 - Terry Hershey Parkrun 5k, Houston

Jon Walk                         30:27

 

June 15 - Seventh First Annual Roo Run 5k, Manchester, Tennessee

Curtis Baron                  29:44

 

June 15 - June Bug 5k Club Run, Huntsville

5K

Chase Foster                 21:43

Steve Allen                     22:34

James Spencer              22:36

Steve Pecina                  23:40

John Slate                      24:51

John Salmon                  29:28

Jeff Johnson                   30:35

Kyle Barnard                  31:20

Karen Miller                    32:50

Bridgette Collins             33:17

Misty Blakeway               33:35

Diana Estrada                34:26

Monica Lopez                 37:20

Jan Parks                       38:42

Bonnie Harder                42:24

Shellie Geer                   43:37

Cathy Bickford                49:09

Noah Brown                    49:13

Michael Brown                49:13

Trevor Brown                  50:28

Lois Levingston               51:50

Becky Kemp                    52:11

1-mile

Steven Thomas               10:41

Katherine Thomas           10:43

Hailey Thomas                 11:09

Diana Thomas                 11:10

Ken Johnson                    14:51

Thank you to our Volunteers

Jessica Twardeski

Steven Bickford

Darren Grant

June 8 - Clifton Legacy Park 5k Glow Run, Clifton

(3 Miles)

Steve Allen                     21:11 (1st in AG)

Jon Walk                        29:14 (2nd in AG)   

   

June 8 - Kosse Greyhound 5K, Kosse

Steven Bickford              23:41 (3rd in AG)

Cathy Bickford                42:42

 

June 7 - Calder Twilight 5k, Beaumont

Jon Walk                         29:35

 

June 5 - Global Running Day 5K, Untimed, Fleet Feet, The Woodlands

Janet Bouchard
Gretchen Dixon
Mackenzie Dixon
Madeline Dixon
Zane Dixon
Ken Johnson
Gary Kroll
Art Morgan
Emma Pittman
Eric Pittman

Phillip Pittman

 

June 2 - Run Houston! Clear Lake 10k

John Slate                     53:14 (1st in AG)

 

June 2 - Whiteoak Bayou Greenway 5k, Houston

Jon Walk                        30:07

 

June 2 - Sunday Night 5K, The Woodlands

Curtis Barton                 27:20
Jon Walk                       30:03

Ken Johnson                 44:13

 

June 1 - Heights Fun Run, Houston
10K
John Slate                     51:41
5K

Ken Johnson                 42:55 (3rd in AG)

 

June 1 - Myrick 5k, Hereford

Steve Allen                   22:12 (2nd in AG)

Mary Kaplan

 

May 27 - Memorial Day 5k, Huntsville

5K:

James Spencer             21:32

Emily Villines                 21:58

Steve Pecina                22:30

Phillip Pittmon               23:04

Loren Sheffer               23:33

Dave Unger                  23:55

Darren Grant                24:50

Jessica Kohers             25:33

Gary Kroll                     26:15

Toben Edney                26:24

Gerald Kohers              26:29

Jose Moreno                 26:30

Michael Luna                27:23

Kevin Edney                 28:00

Lin Salmon                   29:18

Kim Azker                     29:31

Shannon Ramsey         29:37

Lorie Cross                  29:42

Katrina Culver              29:48

Jeffery Johnson            30:01

Carla Krystyniak           30:51

Doug Dretke                 32:29

Monica Lopez               32:30

Glen Carter                  33:03

Crystal Fain                  33:08

Ryan Bennett               34:23

Nicole Kohers               35:22

Josie McMahon             35:57

Silvia Culver                 36:16

Kim Heimbecker            36:32

Kelli McMahon              36:57

DeeDee Dretke            37:43

Mike Mangan                38:11

Jan Parks                      39:18

Marcie Grant                 39:46

Dave McMahon             44:48

Jessie McMahon           45:19

Gerry Simpson              45:43

Colleen Spencer           48:35

Heidi Morse                   49:07

Patrica Capps               49:09

Christine Okech            50:29

Bonnie Harder               50:59

Lois Levingston             51:09

Trevor Brown                51:11

Becky Kemp                  52:39

Ryann Kaaa-Bauer        57:17

Stacey Smith                 57:20

Noah Brown                  57:43

Michael Brown               57:43

1-Mile

Gatlin Ramsey               8:55

Caylem Ware                 9:35

Cordylea Ware              9:59

Jensen Lineback           10:37

Diedre Ware                  11:02

Cathy Bickford               14:44

Brookyn Spencer           15:11

Jordyn Spencer             16:13

Casey Spencer              16:13

Noah Lineback               17:29

John Lineback                18:33

Zane LineBack               20:07

Kathi Lineback               20:30

Cherrie Villines               20:57

Marti Okech                   23:19

Emma Pittman                23:31

Special Thanks to Johnson Family for opening their home to us for this event and to our other Volunteers

Ken Johnson

Marilynn Johnson

Ben Johnson

Jessica Twardeski

Cindy Pate

Steven Bickford

Cathy Bickford

Steve Allen

Darren Grant

And all the others that I was unaware of

 

May 27 - Memorial Day 10k, Houston

Maria Wicker                 1:00:17

 

May 25 -  Alpine Cowboys Homerun 10k, Alpine

Jon Walk       

                

May 25 - Larry Don's 7 & 7K, Gustine

Steve Allen                     30:58 (1st Male Masters)

Jon Walk                        42:26 (2nd in Age Group)

 

May 25 - Run the Woodlands, The Woodlands

Steven Bickford              24:07

John Slate                      25:55

Gretchen Kurtz               31:56

Cathy Bickford               45:46

 

May 19 - National Running Month 5k, The Woodlands

Gary Kroll                       26:52

Ken Johnson                  43:59

 

May 18 - Cen-tex Crime Stoppers Donut Dash 5k, Gatesville

Jon Walk                        31:15 (2nd in Age Group)

 

May 18 - Front Porch Days Plum Crazy Half Marathon, Kyle

Steve Allen                     1:51:33 (1st in Age Group)

 

May 18 - Impact a Hero 10K, Sugarland

Ken Johnson                  1:43:22 (3rd in Age Group)

 

May 11 - Gedenke 5k, Weimar

(Course shortened to 2 miles due to soggy fields)

Steve Allen                     13:21 (1st Overall Finisher)

Loren Sheffer                 15:10 (2nd in Age Group)

 

May 11 - Run The Woodlands 5K, The Woodlands
John Slate                       24:54

Ken Johnson                   41:49

 

May 5 - Sunday Night 5K, The Woodlands

James Spencer               23:58
Curtis Barton                  27:38
Jon Walk                         29:21

Ken Johnson                  41:55

 

May 4 - Diploma Dash 5k Glow Run, Queen City

2.2 miles actual

Jon Walk                         20:47

 

May 4 - Chuck Norris 5k, College Station

Steve Allen

Misty Blakeway

Scott Blakeway

Amie Fish

Ken Johnson

 

April 28 - Oklahoma City Memorial Marathon

Curtis Barton                  4:29:31

 

April 28 - Gator Bait Trail Run, Huntsville

21K

Maria Wicker                   2:18:54 (1st Overall Female Masters)

15K

James Spencer               1:25:02 (1st in Age Group)

5K

Misty Blakeway                35:12

Scott Blakeway                51:02

 

April 28 - Germanfest 15K, Muenster

Steve Allen                      1:21:30

 

April 27 - Raise a Voice 5K, Huntsville

Cindy Pate

 

April 27 - Strides for Schools Fun Run, Deer Park

Donna Freeman               29:38 (3rd in Age Group)

Danny Freeman               30:38(2nd in Age Group)

 

April 27 - Spring Fling 5K, Huntsville

5K

Steve Pecina                     24:44 (Tied for 1st Overall)

Jason Wallace                   24:44 (Tied for 1st Overall)

Darren Grant                     28:17

Kyle Barnard                     29:30

John Salmon                     30:07

Jeffrey Johnson                 32:33

Diana Estrada                   33:49

Dawson Garner                 34:52

Monica Lopez                    37:28

Brady Garner                    44:03

Emily Garner                     44:04

Shellie Geer                      45:21

Ken Johnson                     46:55

Heidi Morse                       51:05

Cathy Bickford                   51:10

Noah Brown                       52:30

Trevor Brown                     52:34

Michael Brown                   52:41

Lois Levingston                 55:50

Bonnie Levingston             55:51

Becky Kemp                       58:06

 

April 26 - Spirit Color Run, Huntsville

Becky Kemp

 

April 21 - Green 6.2, Houston

Maria Wicker                  56:20

David Keithley                1:17:36

 

April 20 - Longview Half Marathon & 3.21, Longview

Sara McCullough            1:53:53 PR (2nd in Age Group)

 

April 20 - Fiesta Especial 5k, San Antonio

Donna Freeman             26:23 (2nd in Age Group)

Danny Freeman             27:38 (2nd in Age Group)

 

April 20 - Cressent City Classic10K, New Orleans

Susan Landry                1:00:03

 

April 20 - Hilltop Lakes Resort Rabbit Run 5K

Steven Bickford             22:38

Cathy Bickford      

         

April 20 - Yuri's 10K, Houston

Ken Johnson                 1:28:56 (1st in AG)

 

April 20 - Terrain Race, Conroe

Ceasar Trevino

Laura Villarreal

Farrah Trevino Stein

Kylie Trevino

Ethan Trevino

Steve Allen                   

Abbot World Marathon Majors

Runners are recognized for completing the 6 Major Marathons in the World

Tokyo, Boston, London, Berlin, Chicago, New York City

Maria Wicker completed this when she finished the Boston Marathon

 

April 15 - The Boston Marathon

Maria Wicker            4:43:45

 

Bayou City Half Marathon Series Finisher (Awarded for finishing all three races in the 2018-2019 Series)

Cypress Half Marathon, Katy Half Marathon, Vintage Park Half Marathon

David Keithley

 

April 14 - Vintage Park Half Marathon, Houston

David Keithley           3:04:07

 

April 14 - Wine & Roses Half Marathon, Bryan

Misty Blakeway          2:30:11 PR   

:

April 13 - Blue Bell Fun Run, Brenham

Half Marathon

Steve Allen                1:50:02

10K

Steven Bickford         49:58 (1st in Age Group)

5K

Sheridan Grant          17:51 (2nd Overall)

Darren Grant             27:32

Cathy Bickford           39:10

 

April 13 - Taylor Veterans 5K Beer Run, Taylor

Jon Walk                    29:02

 

April 13 - Stampede 5k, Lockhart

Jon Walk                    29:09

 

April 13 - Fat Boy 5K, Baton Rouge

Robert Duncan          23:13 (2nd in Age Group)

Susan Landry            29:58 (5th in Age Group)

 

April 13 - Run The Woodlands 5K, The Woodlands

John Slate                  25:09
Gary Kroll                   27:05

Ken Johnson              43:08

 

April 7 - Wellness White Oak Bayou 5K, Houston

Jon Walk                    28:51 (1st in AG)

 

April 7 - Sunday Night 5K, The Woodlands
Curtis Barton              26:33
Jon Walk                    28:59

Ken Johnson              40:38

 

April 6 - Brazos Bend 50, Needville

Bill Moeller                 7:35:16

Gretchen Dixon         7:43:16

 

April 6 - Outlaw Half Marathon, Luckenbach

Steve Allen                1:49:33

 

April 6 - All Good in the Woods 5k, Phelps

James Spencer          23:03

Emily Garner              34:35

Brady Garner             34:52

David Keithley            36:16

 

April 5 - Texas A&M Kyle Field Ramp Run, College Station

Jon Walk                    32:08

Ken Johnson              44:48

 

March 31 - Texas 10 Series, Huntsville

10 Mile

Emily Garner              1:17:14 (1st in Age Group)

Steve Allen                 1:17:24

Steve Bickford            1:23:19 (3rd in Age Group)

Sara McCullough        1:28:58

Maria Wicker              1:35:04 (3rd in Age Group)

Angelina Santos         1:41:48

Monica Lopez             1:59:42

Ken Johnson              2:27:18

5 Mile

James Spencer             38:08 (1st in Age Group)

Janet Bouchard            48:53 (1st in Age Group)

Misty Blakeway             55:23

David Keithley           1:03:35

Cindy Pate                1:03:48

Darren Grant            1:41:37

5K

Jose Torres               21:04 (3rd Overall)

Kyle Barnard             28:58 (1st in Age Group)

Jan Parks                  36:08 (1st in Age Group)

Shellie Geer              40:27 (2nd in Age Group)

 

March 31 - First Responder Half Marathon, Waco

Jon Walk                    2:19:03

 

March 30 - Muster 5k Ruck March, Huntsville

Ben Johnson                32:04

Ken Johnson                43:15

Becky Kemp                 54:15

Cindy Pate

 

March 24 - Pearland Half Marathon, Pearland

Maria Wicker         2:16:48

 

March 24 - Run the Trails non-competitive Club Run, Huntsville

James Spencer

Nathan Vargas

Darren Grant

Marta Valenzuela

Glen Carter

Melinda Miller

Angelina Santos

Kim Heimbecker

Danny Freeman

Jonathan Santos

David Keithley

Farrah Trevino

Kventa Hodge

Becky Cooper

Trisha Capps

Heidi Morse

Becky Kemp

Cindy Pate

Jessica Twardeski

Ken Johnson

Donna Freeman

Steve Allen

 

March 23 - Tyler Azelea 10K, Tyler

Ken Johnson          1:03::07

 

March 23 - Crusin Crusaders 5K, Tomball

James Spencer      22:42

 

March 23 - San Felipe Shootout

Emily Garner             5k - 28:46     10k - 59:31          Half Marathon - 3:10:21

Gretchen Dixon         5k - 40:01     10k - 1:26:00       Half Marathon - 3:31:18

John Slate                 5k - 29:38     10k - 1:02:22

Mackinzie Dixon         5k - 40:33     10k -1:33:06

Misty Blakeway          5k - 39:00     10k - 1:45:14

Scott Blakeway          10k - 1:58:48

Zane Dixon                5k - 58:08

Madeline Dixon          5k - 58:10

 

March 23 - CASA Superhero Half Marathon Relay, Kennard

Steve Allen (Solo)        1:49:32 (1st Overall Finisher)

 

March 17 - St. Paddy's Half Marathon, Sugarland

Maria Wicker             2:07:38 PR

 

March 16 - Lucky Trail Marathon, Seabrook

Loren Sheffer         4:48:58

 

March 16 - The Wearin' of the Green 5k, Baton Rouge

Robert Duncan       22:58

Susan Landry         29:37

 

March 9 - Revel Kulia Half Marathon, Hawaii

Jon Walk                 1:58:50 PR

 

March 9 - Amazing Race 5k, Baton Rouge

Susan Landry          29:55 (1st in age group)

 

March 9 - Viking Dash Half Marathon, Rockwall

Steve Allen              2:00:25 (1st in age group)

 

March 9 - Run the Woodlands 5K, The Woodlands

Gary Kroll                26:27
John Slate               27:22

Ken Johnson           42:48

 

March 3 - Sunday Night 5K, The Woodlands
Curtis Barton           25:53

Ken Johnson           42:44

 

March 2 - Woodlands Marathon, The Woodlands

Marathon

Jason Wallace         3:29:40

Maria Wicker           4:47:27

Bill Moeller               5:27:19

Half Marathon

Esteban Pecina       1:41:08

Curtis Barton           1:53:21

Sherry Sheppard     2:18:01

Melinda Miller          2:40:30

Melissa Davis          2:40:43

Nathan Sheppard    2:58:19

David Keithley         3:05:24

4 Person Marathon Relay

Speedy Spencers    4:11:31

 

March 2 - Run with Sam 5k, Huntsville

(short course 2.5 miles)

Steve Allen            18:42 (1st Place Overall Male)

Steven Bickford     19:04 (1st Place Age Group)

Dave Unger           19:57 (2nd Place Age Group)

Angelina Santos    22:49 (1st Place Age Group)

Janet Bouchard     25:36 (1st Place Age Group)

Monica Lopez        27:30 (1st Place Age Group)

Cathy Bickford       29:55 (1st Place Age Group)

Cindy Pate             31:54 (2nd Place Age Group)

Shellie Geer           31:58 (1st Place Age Group)

Ken Johnson          35:22 (1st Place Age Group)

Becky Kemp           47:00 (3rd Place Age Group)

 

February 24 - The 2019 Cowtown Ultra Marathon 50K, Fort Worth

Maria Wicker          6:19:17

 

February 23 - The 2019 Cowtown 10k, Fort Worth

Maria Wicker          58:22

 

February 23 - The Woodlands 5k Fun Run

Janet Bouchard       28:36

Monica Lopez          33:07

David Keithley         35:16

Cindy Pate              39:49

 

February 23 - 2019 Rodeo Run, Houston

10K

Steven Bickford       50:12

5K

Cathy Bickford         39:07           

February 23 - Sweetheart 5k, Huntsville

5K

Esteban Pecina       22:57

Jody Slaughter        23:25

Simon Slaughter      30:46

Jeffery Johnson       32:49

Shellie Geer            42:39

Jan Parks                43:56

Ken Johnson           45:54

Darren Grant           45:55

Nancy Woessner     56:38

1 mile

Bryant Johnson       24:28

Marilynn Johnson    25:27

Andie Ho                 35:03

 

February 21 - Jackalope Jam 24 Hour Race, Cat Spring

Melissa Gillespie-Davis     100K

 

February 17 - Galveston Marathon

Maria Wicker            4:57:31 (3rd in Age Group)

 

February 17 - Rodeo Clown Roundup 5k, Houston

Jon Walk                  29:56

 

February 16 - Mainland Mardi Gras 5K, Texas City

Jon Walk                  29:18 (1st Place Overall Finisher)

 

February 16 - Mardi Gras Mambo 10K, Baton Rouge

Susan Landry          1:02:15 (3rd in Age Group)

 

February 16 - Terry Hershey Parkrun 5K, Houston

Jon Walk                  28:50

 

February 10 - Rock 'n' Roll New Orleans 10K

Susan Landry          1:02:02 (2nd in Age Group)

 

February 9 - Phoenix Arizona Marathon

Jason Wallace         3:19:37

 

February 9 - Rocky Raccoon 50K, Huntsville

Angelina Santos      7:44:51 (3rd in Age Group)

 

February 9 - Miles for Meals 5k, Conroe

Jon Walk                 28:14

 

February 9 - Bearkat Bash 5k, Klein

Jon Walk                  28:13

 

February 9 - Kilgore to Longwiew 11 Mile

Steve Allen              1:27:15 PR (1st in Age Group)

Sara McCullough     1:40:14 PR (2nd in Age Group)

 

February 3 - Sunday Night 5K, The Woodlands

ws items will stay posted for about 6 months and then deleted.  However, the photographs will be posted on the Club Scrapbook page and will stay there indefinitely.

Curtis Barton            25:30
Jon Walk                  28:40
Kim Heimbecker       34:35
Harold Hutchinson    35:21

Ken Johnson            44:50

 

February 3 - USA Fit Marathon, Sugarland

Half Marathon

Maria Wicker            2:11:52

 

February 3 - 2019 Run for Wellness FREE 5K Series White Oak Bayou, Houston

Jon Walk                  27:58 (1st in AG)

 

February 2 - Texas 10 Series Cup Championship Awards for the 2018 Series

Seven Hills Running Club     4th Place               $250

Steve Allen                           2nd in Age group   $100

Ken Johnson                        1st in Age group    $175

For completing all 7 of the races for 2018 these runners received pullovers and were in the drawing for lifetime entry. 

Steve Allen

Ken Johnson

Steven Bickford

 

February 2 - Katy Half Marathon, Katy

David Keithley                  3:07:20

 

February 2 - Surfside Beach Marathon, Surfside Beach

Melissa Gillespie Davis     6:33:59

 

February 2- Hot Chocolate 15k, League City

Maria Wicker                     1:28:14

 

January 27 - Texas 10 Series, College Station

Seven Hills Running Club was awarded $250 for having the most registered runners. 

10 mile

Emily Garner        1:15:28 (1st in AG)

Steve Allen           1:16:50

Steven Bickford    1:21:47

Jose Moreno         1:28:55

Sara McCullough  1:30:05 (3rd in AG)

5 mile

David Keithley         58:26

Cathy Bickford      1:04:13

 

January 27 - Miricale Match 10k, Waco

Jon Walk               1:01:35 (2nd in AG)

 

January 26 - Run with Endurance 10k, Lumberton

Jon Walk               56:30 PR

 

January 26 - Running the Rose, Tyler

11 Mile

Melissa Gillespie Davis    2:53:05

 

January 26 - Frost Your Fanny Run, Huntsville

5k

Keyshawn Battle     20:38

Ceasar Trevino       27:04

Donna Freeman     27:35

Marti Okech            29:43

Laura Trevino        30:58

Kyle Barnard          31:03

Danny Freeman     31:24

Kim Heimbeker       33:15

Harold Hutchinson  33:30

David Keithley        37:31

Christie Okech       36:42

Len Hill                   39:47

Shellier Geer          42:59

Ethan Trevino        49:15

Farrah Trevino       49:19

Kylie Trevino          49:57

Revette Hamilton    57:05

Whitney Hamilton    57:05

Becky Kemp         1:00:27

Nancy Woesner    1:00:28

1 mile

Jennifer Didier       15:31

Barbara Didier       15:33

Andy Johnson        22:51

Roger Collins         25:15

Marilynn Johnson   25:16

Patsy Collins          25:16

Darren Grant       1:05:54

 

January 20 - Louisana Half Marathon, Baton Rouge

Susan Landry      2:20:06

 

January 20 - Chevron Houston Marathon

Maria Wicker    4:42:22 PR

Bill Moeller        4:57:33

 

January 19 - We are Houston 5k, Houston

Maria Wicker    28:56

 

January 19 - Terry Hershey Park Run 5k, Houston

Jon Walk          28:28

 

January 13 - Texas 10 Series, Bidgeland

10 mile

Steve Allen          1:15:30 (2nd in AG)

Emily Garner       1:20:22

Steve Bickford     1:21:57

Maria Wicker       1:42:35

Melinda Miller      1:58:46

Joel Lim-Tan        2:02:39

5 mile

David Keithley      59:04

Cathy Bickford     1:03:25

Ken Johnson        1:17:20 (3rd in AG)

 

January 12 - Arches Resolution 5k, Temple

Donna Freeman    32:26 (1st in AG)

Danny Freeman    37:18 (2nd in AG)

 

January 1 - New Years Resolution Run, Huntsville

10k

Jacob Gautreaux 48:33

Curtis Barton 54:42

Forrest Lowe 58:13

Victoria Rose 1:01:24

5k

James Spencer 23:44

Misty Blakeway 32:26

Kyle Baenard 32:31

Jeffrey Johnson 34:32

David Keithly 37:21

Thomas Rose 38:47

Kim Hembecker 38:48

Harold Hutcheson 38:53

Caylen Ware 39:51

Diedre Ware 40:38

Shellie Greer 41:39

Amos McDonald 42:42

Jennifer Didier 47:10

Barbara Didier 47:17

Lena Slaughter 50:14

Lois Levingston 53:00

Lori Rose 53:01

Ken Johnson 55:16

Becky Kemp 55:29

Scott Blakeway 59:14

Nancy Woessner 1:01:14

1 mile

Kyle Gilbert

Jordyn Spencer

Cathy Bickford

Brooklyn Spencer

Casey Spencer

Oliver Barton-Garnt

Miles Barton-Garnt

Debbie Garnt

Andie Ho

Martin Malandro

Richard Rose

Cordylia Ware

Marilynn Johnson

Cheri Villines

 

January 1 - New Years Double, Day Half Marathon, Allen

Steve Allen        1:55:38 (2nd Clydesdale)

 

December 31 - New Years Double, Eve Half Marathon, Allen

Steve Allen       1:45:20 (1st Clydesdale)

December 31 - Run for Resolution 5K Trail Run, College Station

Donna Freeman      33:36 (3rd female overall)

Danny Freeman      36:25 (1st in AG)

December 29 - Holiday Hustle 8K, Plano

Jon Walk      46:35 (1st in Clydesdale)

December 22 - 12K of Christmas, Houston

David Keithley        1:26:25

December 16 - Ri Ra 5K Santa Run, Charlotte, NC

Melissa Davis        34:08

December 16 - Santa Hustle, Galveston

Half Marathon

Jon Walk        2:06:58

5K

Steve Bickford     24:24 (2nd in AG)

Cathy Bickford    39:10

December 15 - Houston Running Festival Marathon, Houston

Bill Moeller      5:22:44

December 15 - Gingerbread Jog 5K, Baton Rouge, LA

Robert Duncan     23:01 (1st in Grand Masters)

December 15 - Running of the Bulls 5K, Houston

Steve Allen        22:20

Mary Meaux    1:06:47

December 9 - BCS Marathon, College Station

Bill Moeller             4:57:10

Half Marathon

Douglas Caraway   2:17:31

Bridget Moeller       3:36:37

December 9 - Dallas Half Marathon

Maria Wicker         2:16:17

December 8 - Brazos Bend Trail Run, Brazos Bend State Park

Marathon

Melissa Davis       7:40:30

Half Marathon

Gretchen Dixon    2:44:56

December 8 - Dallas 10K, Dallas

Maria Wicker        59:38

December 8 - Race of Angels 5K, Untimed, Conroe

Jerry Flanagan 

December 8 - Jingle Bell 5K, The Woodlands

James Spencer        21:24 (1st in AG)

Janet Bouchard        26:57 (2nd in AG)

Kim Heimbecker       40:01

December 8 - Jingle Bell 5K, Livingston

Ken Johnson       40:25

December 8 - Reindeer Run, 3.6 Miles, Lufkin

Ken Johnson       47:12 (1st in AG)

December 2 - Tyler Half Marathon, Tyler

Jon Walk       2:11:14

December 2 - Texas 10 Series, Conroe

10 Miles

Dan Byrne              1:02:33 (1st in AG)

Steve Allen            1:14:37 (3rd in AG)

Steve Bickford       1:23:18

Angelina Santos    1:31:27

Maria Wicker          1:33:13

John Slate              1:33:45

Melinda Miller         2:00:21

Ken Johnson         Not Avail (1st in AG)

5 Miles

James Spencer        35:52 (1st in AG)

Mackenzie Dixon      47:34 (2nd in AG)

Gretchen Dixon        49:02

David Keithley          56:51

Cindy Pate           1:18:23

Cathy Bickford     1:18:26

December 1 - Jingle Bell 5K, Sugar Land

David Keithley         31:45

December 1 - St. Nick 5K, College Station

Gretchen Dixon       29:27 (2nd in AG)

November 25 - HMSA Classical Run

25K

John Slate        2:31:38

Maria Wicker    2:53:06

5K

Ken Johnson      41:54 (1st in AG)

November 25 - Run for Wellness - George Bush Park, Katy

Jon Walk           28:24 (1st in AG)

November 24 - Leftover Turkey Run, Huntsville

10K

Timothy Shaffer           48:44

Dave Unger                 53:19

Tammy White              57:03

Wesley Little            1:00:39

Lin Salmon              1:00:44

Amy Langton           1:06:53

Karen Miller             1:08:17

Sarah McNeel          1:10:36

Katie Tatsch             1:14:04

Christine Okech       1:27:52

5K

Chris Sower               22:08

Elija Fuller                 24:16

Mauricio Gamero       26:59

Donna Freeman        27:25

Janet Bouchard         28:25

Clayton Heald           29:01 

Marti Okech               30;24

Nathan Hyde              30:55

Sherry Sheppard       31:13

Mark Langton            31:19

Danny Freeman        31:56

Nathan Sheppard      33:22

Mary Kaplan              35:13

Darren Grant             39:29

Jan Parks                  39:29

Sio Avelar                  39:54

Jackie Gamero          39:54

Shellie Geer              41:41

Tyler Bauer               44:51

Ryann Kaaa-Bauer   44:52

Stacey Smith             44:57

Ken Johnson             45:37

Steven Levingston    48:34

Krystal Levingston    48:34

Sha Laura Jones       49:38

Lois Levingston         52:25

Herbert Scott             52:28

Phelicin Levingston   53:55

Sharon Heald            53:55

Becky Kemp              57:15

Heidi Morse               59:37

Nancy Woessner      59:42

1-Mile

Lena Christian          10:02

Nash Sheppard         10:11

Madison Foster         10:12

Chase Foster            10:14

Elizabeth Fuller          10:30

Madeline Sower         10:35

Josh Fuller                 15:23

Carter Christian         15:37

Noah Sheppard          16:27

Grant Christian          17:27

Katelyn Morgenroth   17:29

Carolyn Christian       17:30

Nic Conlee                 17:34

Carey Fuller               17:38

Vic Sower                   18:37

Judy Sower                18:38

Emilie Conlee Sower  18:39

Diane Fuller               18:40

November 22 - Say Grace 5K, Wichita, KS

Curtis Barton      26:24

November 22 - Sugar Land Turkey Trot, 5-Miler, Sugar Land

Mike Mangan          53:56 (3rd in AG)

November 22 - Run Thru the Woods 5-Miler, The Woolands

Dan Byrne               30:53 (1st in AG)

James Spencer        36:57

John Slate               39:13

Cherish Spencer     49:38

Waverly Walk          50:27

Bill Thompson         57:44

Ken Johnson        1:07:33

November 22 - Pilgrims Pride Turkey Trot 5K, Nacogdoches

Donna Freeman        28:12 (3rd in AG)

Danny Freeman        32:05 (3rd in AG)

November 18 - La Porte By the Bay Half Marathon, La Porte

Maria Wicker         2:23:14

Ken Johnson         3:10:26 (2nd in AG)

November 17 - Santa's Wonderland 5K, College Station

Kayleigh Pursley    36:16

November 17 - Big Easy Half Marathon, New Orleans

Janet Bouchard     2:10:41 (1st in AG)

November 17 - Fairchild AFB Turkey Trot 5K, Spokane, WA

Steve Allen           23:45 (3rd overall)

November 17 - Conroe Turkey Trot 5K

James Spencer       21:44 (1st in AG)

Loren Sheffer          23:07 (1st in AG)

John Slate              24:00 (2nd in AG)

Ken Johnson          40:16

Melissa Davis         50:15

Becky Kemp           54:38

November 11 - Cypress Half Marathon, Cypress

David Keithley     2:45:05

November 11 - Kansas Ultra Runners 24-Hour Race, Wichita, KS

Bill Moeller       54.6 miles in 15 hours (injured)

November 11 - Sweating IV Vets 5K, Humble

John Slate       23:36 (1st in AG, 3rd overall)

Ken Johnson   39:18 (2nd in AG)

November 10 & 11 - RDC Marathon Challenge - 35.5 Miles, Durham, NC

Dana Formon

5K                 29:25 (Nov. 10)

10K            1:00:37 (Nov. 10)

Marathon   4:41:03 (Nov. 11)

November 10 - Purple Monkey 5K, Alvin

Mike Mangan       34:27 (1st in AG)

November 10 - Franklin Mountains 27K Trail Run, El Paso

Melissa Davis      7:50:16

November 10 - Zoo Stampede 10K, Waco

Jon Walk      59:06

November 10 - Run the Woodlands 5K, The Woodlands

John Slate        25:52

Ken Johnson    40:00

November 10 - Haley Burk Memorial 5K Color Run (untimed), Trinity

Steve Allen

Monica Marks

November 4 - Texas 10 Series, Katy

10-Mile

Steve Allen             1:16:42

Steve Bickford        1:23:49

Maria Wicker          1:35:49 (3rd in AG)

Douglas Caraway   1:37:04

Ken Johnson           2:19:43 (2nd in AG)

5-Miles

David Keithley          52:33

Cathy Bickford       1:01:55

November 4 - New York City Marathon

Cherish Spencer      5:08:02

James Spencer        5:08:05